Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 2 2020

 U16 Division 2 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Mochtas00000000
2St Patrick's GFC00000000
3Oilibhéar Pluincéad00000000
4Na Piarsaigh00000000
5St. Kevins00000000
6Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.00000000
7Naomh Fionnbarra00000000
8Newtown Blues00000000



Saturday 14th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 1Postponed
Newtown Blues P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed
St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Round 1Postponed

Sunday 15th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Round 1Postponed

Monday 30th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire P P Newtown Blues Round 2Postponed
St. Kevins P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Round 2Postponed
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Round 2Postponed
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 2Postponed

Monday 13th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands P P St. Kevins Round 3Postponed
Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Round 3Postponed
Newtown Blues P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Round 3Postponed
St Patrick’s GFC P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 3Postponed

Monday 27th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 4Postponed
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Round 4Postponed
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. P P Newtown Blues Round 4Postponed
Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill P P St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Round 4Postponed

Monday 11th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------St. Kevins Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Newtown Blues TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Friday 19th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands ------St Patrick’s GFC TBCRound 6
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 6
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire TBCRound 6

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire TBCRound 7
8 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Patrick’s GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 7
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St. Kevins Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7