Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 League Division 2 2020

 U14 Division 2 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Patrick's GFC00000000
2Oilibhéar Pluincéad00000000
3St. Kevins00000000
4Naomh Fionnbarra00000000
5Na Piarsaigh00000000
6Glen Emmets00000000
7Dreadnots00000000
8Geraldines00000000
9O`Raghallaighs00000000



Wednesday 1st April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Geraldines Round 1Postponed
Glen Emmets P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 1Postponed
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed
Dreadnots P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 8th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P Dreadnots Round 2Postponed
St Patrick’s GFC P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 2Postponed
Geraldines P P Glen Emmets Round 2Postponed
Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands P P O`Raghallaighs Round 2Postponed

Wednesday 15th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P St. Kevins Round 3Postponed
Naomh Fionnbarra P P Geraldines Round 3Postponed
Glen Emmets P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Round 3Postponed
Dreadnots P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 22nd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P Dreadnots Round 4Postponed
St. Kevins P P Glen Emmets Round 4Postponed
St Patrick’s GFC P P O`Raghallaighs Round 4Postponed
Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 29th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 5Postponed
Naomh Fionnbarra P P St. Kevins Round 5Postponed
Glen Emmets P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 5Postponed
Geraldines P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Round 5Postponed

Wednesday 6th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands BYE Round 6
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 6
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Geraldines Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6
7 30 PMDreadnots ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6

Wednesday 13th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey Park TBCRound 7
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Dreadnots Cusack Park TBCRound 7
8 00 PMGeraldines ------St Patrick’s GFC Geraldines TBCRound 7
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands ------St. Kevins TBCRound 7

Wednesday 27th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Glen Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Geraldines Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 8
8 00 PMDreadnots ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8

Wednesday 3rd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O`Raghallaighs John Markey Park TBCRound 9
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 9
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Dreadnots Geraldines TBCRound 9
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 9