Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 League Division 1 2020

 U12 Division 1 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Patrick's GFC00000000
2Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.00000000
3Geraldines00000000
4Glen Emmets00000000
5Naomh Mairtin00000000
6Cooley Kickhams00000000
7O'Connells00000000
8St Fechins GAA00000000
9St Josephs00000000
10Newtown Blues00000000



Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P Newtown Blues Round 1Postponed
Geraldines P P O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Round 1Postponed
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. P P Glen Emmets Round 1Postponed
Cooley Kickhams P P St Fechins GAA Round 1Postponed
St Josephs P P Naomh Mairtin Round 1Postponed

Friday 17th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P Geraldines Round 2Postponed
O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 2Postponed
Newtown Blues P P Cooley Kickhams Round 2Postponed
Naomh Mairtin P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Round 2Postponed
St Fechins GAA P P St Josephs Round 2Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Glen Emmets Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 3
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cluskey Park TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Friday 15th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Cooley Kickhams Cusack Park TBCRound 4
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St Fechins GAA O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 4
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St Josephs Newtown Blues TBCRound 4
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Newtown Blues TBCRound 5
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Naomh Mairtin Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Geraldines Cluskey Park TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Monday 8th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------St Patrick’s GFC Geraldines TBCRound 6
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Newtown Blues Cusack Park TBCRound 6
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St Josephs O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 6
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Glen Emmets O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 7
8 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Mairtin Newtown Blues TBCRound 7
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Geraldines Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 7
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------St Patrick’s GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 7
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7

Tuesday 30th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8
8 00 PMGeraldines ------St Fechins GAA Geraldines TBCRound 8
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Josephs Cusack Park TBCRound 8
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 8
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 8

Friday 10th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Mairtin Cusack Park TBCRound 9
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 9
8 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Geraldines Newtown Blues TBCRound 9
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------Cooley Kickhams Cluskey Park TBCRound 9
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9