Division 1 League 2020

 Division 1A 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Sean O'Mahonys11009812
2Cooley Kickhams1100121112
3St Brides1001101001
4Geraldines1001101001
5St Patrick's GFC101089-10
6Dreadnots10101112-10



 Division 1B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Fechins GAA1100197122
2Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.1100181082
3Naomh Mairtin110013942
4Newtown Blues1010913-40
5St Mochtas10101018-80
6Mattock Rangers1010719-120



Sunday 2nd August 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-90-11Dreadnots Fr McEvoy ParkStephen MurphyRound 1
7 00 PMSt Brides 1-70-10Geraldines Páirc an ChuinnighUltan Mc ElroyRound 1
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-50-9Sean O’Mahonys Páirc EamoinDavid FediganRound 1

Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-130-7Mattock Rangers Páirc Naomh FeichinAnthony BriscoeRound 1
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-130-9Newtown Blues Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin CarrollRound 1
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-101-15Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MochtaStephen JohnsonRound 1

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 2
3 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St Brides Point RoadPaul KneelRound 2
3 00 PMGeraldines ------Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 2

Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMMattock Rangers ------St Mochtas Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 2
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeColm McColloughRound 2
3 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Fechins GAA Newtown Blues TBCRound 2

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Brides ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 3
2 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Cooley Kickhams Point Road TBCRound 3
2 00 PMGeraldines ------Dreadnots Geraldines TBCRound 3

Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Mochtas Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3
2 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3
2 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Mattock Rangers Newtown Blues TBCRound 3

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMDreadnots ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4
1 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Brides Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4
1 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4

Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 4
1 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4
1 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Newtown Blues Páirc Mochta TBCRound 4

Sunday 25th October 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Geraldines Point Road TBCRound 5
1 00 PMSt Brides ------Dreadnots Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 5
1 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5

Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5
1 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5
1 00 PMSt Mochtas ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Mochta TBCRound 5