Division 2 League 2020

 Division 2A 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dundalk Gaels3300575166
2Roche Emmets GFC4220625484
3Kilkerley Emmets3210565244
4Oilibhéar Pluincéad3210474524
5Clan na nGael31205739182
6St. Kevins40405391-380



 Division 2B 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Hunterstown Rovers GFC33005733246
2St Josephs3210645684
3O`Raghallaighs3111645953
4Dundalk Young Irelands31203742-52
5O'Connells GFC31204668-222
6Naomh Fionnbarra30215161-101



Saturday 1st August 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-133-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC John Markey ParkPaul BurkeRound 1
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-141-11O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 1

Sunday 2nd August 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-112-9Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 1
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-132-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul KneelRound 1
3 00 PMClan na nGael 1-131-15Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Clan na GaelPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Josephs 4-162-12O’Connells GFC Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Saturday 8th August 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-120-19St Josephs Gaelic GroundsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-120-10Clan na nGael Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 2
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 3-112-9St. Kevins Páirc Chill ChoirleAnthony BriscoeRound 2
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-122-13Dundalk Gaels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDeclan DunneRound 2

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-80-9Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Baile FiachStephen MurphyRound 2
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 2-111-12Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove FieldPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Wednesday 16th September 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-65-16Clan na nGael DarverPaul BurkeRound 3

Friday 25th September 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-103-13Roche Emmets GFC Páirc de RóisteStephen JohnsonRound 5

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 0-113-16Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 3

Friday 2nd October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-151-18Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chill ChoirlePeter HoeyRound 3

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-110-10Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Josephs 1-141-8Dundalk Young Irelands Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3
2 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-113-14Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Saturday 10th October 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Hunterstown Rovers GFC P P O`Raghallaighs Round 4Postponed

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Roche Emmets GFC P P Kilkerley Emmets Round 4Postponed
Dundalk Gaels P P St. Kevins Round 4Postponed
Clan na nGael P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 4Postponed

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P St Josephs Round 4Postponed
Dundalk Young Irelands P P O’Connells GFC Round 4Postponed

Saturday 17th October 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 5

Sunday 18th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 5
1 00 PMClan na nGael ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------O’Connells GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5
1 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5