Division 2 League 2020

 Division 2A 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Kilkerley Emmets1100181622
2Oilibhéar Pluincéad1100181622
3Dundalk Gaels1100171522
4Clan na nGael10101618-20
5St. Kevins10101618-20
6Roche Emmets GFC10101517-20



 Division 2B 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Josephs11002818102
2Hunterstown Rovers GFC1100211382
3Dundalk Young Irelands1100171432
4O`Raghallaighs10101417-30
5Naomh Fionnbarra10101321-80
6O'Connells GFC10101828-100



Saturday 1st August 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-133-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC John Markey ParkPaul BurkeRound 1
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-141-11O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 1

Sunday 2nd August 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-112-9Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 1
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-132-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul KneelRound 1
3 00 PMClan na nGael 1-131-15Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Clan na GaelPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Josephs 4-162-12O’Connells GFC Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Saturday 8th August 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Josephs Gaelic GroundsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Clan na nGael Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 2
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------St. Kevins Páirc Chill ChoirleAnthony BriscoeRound 2
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDeclan DunneRound 2

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Baile FiachStephen MurphyRound 2
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove FieldPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Clan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 3
2 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 3
2 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Josephs ------Dundalk Young Irelands Cluskey Park TBCRound 3
2 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 3
2 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC The Grove Field TBCRound 3

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 4
1 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St. Kevins Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4
1 00 PMClan na nGael ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 4
1 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Josephs John Markey Park TBCRound 4
1 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------O’Connells GFC Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 4

Sunday 25th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 5
1 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5
1 00 PMClan na nGael ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------O’Connells GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5
1 00 PMSt Josephs ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 5
1 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5