Division 4 League 2020

 Division 4 League 2020 Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.1100241862
2Dreadnots00000000
3Mattock Rangers00000000
4Clan na nGael10101824-60



 Division 4 League 2020 Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Patrick's GFC1100185132
2St Brides11000002
3Newtown Blues10100000
4Geraldines1010518-130



 Division 4 League 2020 Group C
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Mairtin1100187112
2Dundalk Gaels00000000
3Cooley Kickhams00000000
4St Mochtas1010718-110



Thursday 30th July 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Mochtas 0-71-15Naomh Mairtin Páirc MochtaPaul KneelRound 1

Tuesday 4th August 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers P P Dreadnots Round 1Postponed
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-154-6Clan na nGael Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 1

Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-53-9St Patrick’s GFC GeraldinesAnthony BriscoeRound 1
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 1

Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Cooley Kickhams P P Dundalk Gaels Round 1Postponed

Tuesday 11th August 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Mattock Rangers Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 2
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2

Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Geraldines Newtown BluesDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Brides Páirc EamoinJonathan ConlonRound 2

Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh MairtinDeclan DunneRound 2
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Mochtas Dundalk Gaels                              Paul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Newtown Blues Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Geraldines Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 3

Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mochta TBCRound 3

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St Brides Newtown Blues TBCRound 4

Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Mochtas Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4

Tuesday 13th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Clan na nGael Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 5
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Newtown Blues Geraldines TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Brides ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 5

Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Naomh Mairtin Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mochta TBCRound 5

Tuesday 20th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Dreadnots Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 6
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 6

Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St Patrick’s GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 6
7 30 PMGeraldines ------St Brides Geraldines TBCRound 6

Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Mochtas Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 6