Division 5 League 2020

 Division 5 League 2020 Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Hunterstown Rovers GFC1100217142
2St Josephs1100171432
3Naomh Fionnbarra10101417-30
4Roche Emmets GFC1010721-140



 Division 5 League 2020 Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Fechins GAA1100196132
2Kilkerley Emmets11000002
3Dundalk Young Islanders10100000
4Naomh Mairtin00000000
5Naomh Mairtin1010619-130



 Division 5 League 2020 Group C
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Sean O'Mahonys1100319222
2Glen Emmets110013582
3John Mitchels1010513-80
4Oilibhéar Pluincéad1010931-220



Tuesday 4th August 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-120-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Baile FiachDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-82-11St Josephs John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Islanders CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets Dundalk Young Islanders TBCRound 1
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-62-13St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 1

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 0-51-10Glen Emmets Páirc Sean MistealKevin CarrollRound 1
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-94-19Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPeter BriscoeRound 1

Tuesday 11th August 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey ParkColin HalliganRound 2
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 2

Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Young Islanders Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn CrawleyRound 2
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Chill ChoirlePeter HoeyRound 2

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------John Mitchels Point RoadColin Mc KennaRound 2
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkKevin CarrollRound 2

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Josephs Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 3

Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dundalk Young Islanders Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Sean O’Mahonys Cusack Park TBCRound 3
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------John Mitchels Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 4
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Naomh Fionnbarra Cluskey Park TBCRound 4

Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Dundalk Young Islanders Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 4
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------John Mitchels Cusack Park TBCRound 4
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Point Road TBCRound 4

Tuesday 13th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St Josephs Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Roche Emmets GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 5

Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Islanders ------St Fechins GAA Dundalk Young Islanders TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 5
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5

Tuesday 20th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 6
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 6

Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6
7 30 PMDundalk Young Islanders ------Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Young Islanders TBCRound 6

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Glen Emmets Point Road TBCRound 6
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 6