Division 5 League 2020

 Division 5 League 2020 Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Josephs4202676346
2Hunterstown Rovers GFC32018731565
3Roche Emmets GFC41216672-63
4Naomh Fionnbarra30303993-540



 Division 5 League 2020 Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Fechins GAA33004117246
2Kilkerley Emmets32102935-64
3Dundalk Young Islanders3120201552
4Naomh Mairtin30303457-230



 Division 5 League 2020 Group C
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Sean O'Mahonys43018547387
2Glen Emmets4211403645
3Oilibhéar Pluincéad3120931-222
4John Mitchels30301636-200



Tuesday 4th August 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-120-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Baile FiachDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-82-11St Josephs John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Islanders CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets Dundalk Young Islanders TBCRound 1
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-62-13St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 1

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 0-51-10Glen Emmets Páirc Sean MistealKevin CarrollRound 1
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-94-19Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPeter BriscoeRound 1

Tuesday 11th August 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 0-152-9Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey ParkColin HalliganRound 2
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-132-10Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 2

Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCDundalk Young Islanders Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-171-8John Mitchels Point RoadColin Mc KennaRound 2
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-151-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc Chill ChoirlePeter HoeyRound 2

Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 0-202-13Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 6
Hunterstown Rovers GFC P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 6Postponed

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-113-5Glen Emmets Point RoadPaul KneelRound 6

Wednesday 23rd September 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P Kilkerley Emmets Round 6Postponed
7 30 PMDundalk Young Islanders 2-142-9Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Young IslandersDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-150-15St Josephs Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 3

Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Mairtin P P Dundalk Young Islanders Round 3Postponed
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-111-19St Fechins GAA Páirc Chill ChoirlePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-0CONCJohn Mitchels Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Wednesday 30th September 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-311-18Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Baile FiachDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Thursday 1st October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-131-14Sean O’Mahonys Point RoadKevin CarrollRound 3

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Roche Emmets GFC P P Hunterstown Rovers GFC Round 4Postponed
St Josephs P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 4Postponed

Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Kilkerley Emmets P P Dundalk Young Islanders Round 4Postponed
St Fechins GAA P P Naomh Mairtin Round 4Postponed

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P John Mitchels Round 4Postponed
Sean O’Mahonys P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 4Postponed

Tuesday 13th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St Josephs Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Roche Emmets GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 5

Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Islanders ------St Fechins GAA Dundalk Young Islanders TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 5
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5

Tuesday 20th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 6