Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2020 Group B

 U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Cooley Kickhams1100198112
2St Patrick's GFC1100144102
3O Connells1100171252
4Dundalk Gaels10101217-50
5Naomh Fionnbarra1010414-100
6Mattock Rangers1010819-110



Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 3-100-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 1
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-93-8O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 1
7 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-12-8St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkJames CarrollRound 1

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 2
7 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 2
7 45 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels The GroveGabriel Mc KennyRound 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Fionnbarra Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3
7 30 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 3

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 4
7 15 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire John Markey Park TBCRound 4

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels John Markey Park TBCRound 5