Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2020 Group A

 U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Oilibhéar Pluincéad5500136419510
2Dreadnots541011568478
3Glen Emmets53204178-376
4Roche Emmets GFC52307868104
5Kilkerley Emmets51403693-572
6St Nicholas50503492-580



Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 2-42-9Glen Emmets Pairc Bhoilfe ToinGabriel Mc KennyRound 1
8 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-86-14Oilibhéar Pluincéad Påirc de RóisteBrian BradyRound 1

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 5-100-8St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones PĂĄirc DreadnotsColm McColloughRound 2
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-160-2Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Påirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen MurphyRound 2
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCRoche Emmets GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 3
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 7-113-7Dreadnots Påirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 3
8 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 8-92-2St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones PĂĄirc de RĂłisteUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 6-90-11Glen Emmets PĂĄirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 4
7 15 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-104-13Roche Emmets GFC Pairc EmmitiKevin CarrollRound 4
7 15 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones CONC0-0Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pentony ParkColm McColloughRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-26-11Dreadnots Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 1

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 4-311-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkKevin LevinsRound 5
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-63-9Dreadnots PĂĄirc de RĂłistePeter HoeyRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 2-23-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pentony ParkAlan GoringRound 5