Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 League Division 2 2020 Group B

 U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Fionnbarra1100411402
2St Nicholas1100329232
3Newtown Blues1100241772
4St Josephs10101724-70
5St Mochtas1010932-230
6Clan na nGael1010141-400



Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Josephs 1-143-15Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 1
7 45 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands 0-97-11St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 1
7 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 8-170-1Clan na nGael John Markey ParkAnthony BriscoeRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 2
7 45 PMClan na nGael ------St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na GaelJonathan ConlonRound 2
7 45 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------St Josephs Pentony ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 3
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------St Josephs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 3
7 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues ------Clan na nGael Newtown Blues TBCRound 4
7 15 PMSt Josephs ------St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Cluskey Park TBCRound 4
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire TBCRound 4

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands ------Newtown Blues Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------St Josephs Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire TBCRound 5