Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 League Division 1 2020 Group B

 U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Kevins1100289192
2St Mochtas1100281992
3Roche Emmets GFC110013942
4Mattock Rangers1010913-40
5Geraldines10101928-90
6Kilkerley Emmets1010928-190



Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-94-16St Kevins/St Michaels Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 1
7 45 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 5-133-10Geraldines Cluskey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1
7 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-62-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Liam O BrienRound 2
7 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Mochtas/St Josephs Páirc de RóistePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
7 45 PMGeraldines ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesGerard CorriganRound 2

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mochta TBCRound 3
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 3
7 30 PMGeraldines ------St Kevins/St Michaels Geraldines TBCRound 3

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels ------Roche Emmets GFC TBCRound 4
7 15 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------St Mochtas/St Josephs Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 4
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Geraldines Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 4

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Geraldines Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs ------St Kevins/St Michaels Cluskey Park TBCRound 5
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 5