Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 League Division 1 2020 Group B

 U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Kevins550091563510
2St Mochtas5311756697
3Roche Emmets GFC5212767066
4Geraldines52217986-75
5Kilkerley Emmets51404685-392
6Mattock Rangers5050913-40



Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-94-16St Kevins/St Michaels Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 1
7 45 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 5-133-10Geraldines Cluskey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1
7 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-62-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 0-0CONCMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 2
7 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-152-9St Mochtas/St Josephs Páirc de RóistePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
7 15 PMGeraldines 4-142-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesGerard CorriganRound 2

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 0-0CONCMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mochta TBCRound 3
7 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-162-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 3
7 15 PMGeraldines 2-103-16St Kevins/St Michaels GeraldinesDeclan DunneRound 3

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 2-111-8Roche Emmets GFC Stabannon ParnellsStephen MurphyRound 4
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-52-6St Mochtas/St Josephs Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers CONC0-0Geraldines Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 4

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-93-9Geraldines Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 5
6 45 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 2-144-9St Kevins/St Michaels Cluskey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 5
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 5