Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2021 Group B

 U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Patrick's GFC1100474432
2O`Raghallaighs1100141312
3St. Kevins1001111101
4Naomh Fionnbarra1001111101
5Kilkerley Emmets00000000
6Na Piarsaigh10101314-10
7Geraldines1010447-430



Wednesday 9th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-51-8St. Kevins John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 1
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 9-200-4Geraldines Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 1
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands 2-72-8O`Raghallaighs Na PiarsaighJonathan ConlonRound 1

Monday 14th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 2
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 2
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 2

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Geraldines John Markey ParkDavid FediganRound 3
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc EmmitiPaul FinneganRound 3
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 3

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Geraldines TBCRound 4
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 4
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 4

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Geraldines Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands John Markey Park TBCRound 5
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 5

Monday 12th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------O`Raghallaighs Geraldines TBCRound 6
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St. Kevins Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Point Road TBCRound 6

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 7
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Patrick’s GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7