Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2021 Group B

 U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Mochtas00000000
2St Nicholas00000000
3Dundalk Gaels00000000
4Kilkerley Emmets00000000
5Naomh Fionnbarra00000000
6Newtown Blues00000000



Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Newtown Blues TBCRound 1
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire TBCRound 1
7 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 1

Friday 9th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 2
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Newtown Blues John Markey Park TBCRound 2

Friday 16th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones TBCRound 3
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi John Markey Park TBCRound 3

Friday 23rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 4
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Newtown Blues TBCRound 4
7 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 4

Friday 30th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5