Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Championship Group Stages 2021

 U13 A Championship Group 1 2021
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Baile Talún22003824144
St Patrick's GFC2110362792
Naomh Fionnbarra20202144-230



 U13A Championship Group 2 2021
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
O'Connells22003826124
Dreadnots21102533-82
St Fechins GAA20202832-40



 U13A Championship Group 3 2021
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St Josephs22009235574
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.21105062-122
Cooley Kickhams20202873-450



 U13A Championship Group 4 2021
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Glen Emmets22003619174
Naomh Mairtin21102427-32
Geraldines20202438-140



Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 3-120-11Naomh Fionnbarra ReaghstownCathal O Brien1

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-92-9Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul Burke1

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-263-5Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard Corrigan1

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-93-8Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesJonathan Conlon1

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-104-11St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkJohn Crawley2

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-112-10St Fechins GAA The GroveKevin Carroll2

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-810-14St Josephs Fr McEvoy ParkStephen Fitzpatrick2

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-121-9Geraldines Cusack ParkKevin Levins2

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-72-11Baile Talún Páirc EamoinGerry Malone3

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 1-73-12O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc Enteggart3

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Josephs 12-123-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cluskey ParkStephen Fitzpatrick3

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-72-9Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinJonathan Conlon3