Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021

 U-12 Western Region 2021
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Naomh Mairtin5500135498610
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.541013454808
Glen Emmets532010772356
Hunterstown Rovers GFC52307895-174
Baile Talún514061118-572
Mattock Rangers505022149-1270



Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-141-3Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 1
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 11-121-3Baile Talún Pairc Naomh MairtinPaul BurkeRound 1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMBaile Talún 1-32-17Glen Emmets ReaghstownTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Tuesday 21st September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-94-4Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Wednesday 22nd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-130-2Mattock Rangers Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Thursday 23rd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-62-14Naomh Mairtin Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 2

Saturday 25th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMBaile Talún 5-100-6Mattock Rangers ReaghstownDeclan DunneRound 3
3 45 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-106-10Glen Emmets Páirc Baile FiachGerard CorriganRound 3

Wednesday 29th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-29-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MáiteoigeCathal SweeneyRound 2

Friday 1st October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMMattock Rangers 1-54-18Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc MáiteoigePaul DrummRound 4

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-123-2Baile Talún Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeFinton LevinsRound 4

Sunday 3rd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMGlen Emmets 3-84-7Naomh Mairtin Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Wednesday 6th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 7-120-1Mattock Rangers Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin CarrollRound 5

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-112-7Baile Talún Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 5
5 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-82-8Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 5