Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021

 U-12 Eastern Region 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Fechins GAA22004130114
2Naomh Mairtin11003112192
3St. Kevins2110454412
4Naomh Fionnbarra00000000
5Dreadnots10101519-40
6O'Connells20203461-270



Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-109-3St. Kevins O'Connells/Stabannon ParnellsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1
Naomh Fionnbarra P P Naomh Mairtin Round 1Postponed
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-72-9Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-96-4St Fechins GAA Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaEmma ClintonRound 2
Dreadnots P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 2Postponed

Thursday 23rd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 8-72-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Pairc Naomh MairtinBryan SmithRound 2

Saturday 25th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3
5 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 3

Monday 27th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMDreadnots ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsBryan SmithRound 3

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St. Kevins Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4
5 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Fechins GAA John Markey Park TBCRound 4
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Dreadnots O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 4

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5
5 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Naomh Fionnbarra O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5