Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021

 U-12 Northern Region 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Patrick's GFC22008732554
2Geraldines22004321224
3Kilkerley Emmets21102636-102
4Roche Emmets GFC21104122192
5Cooley Kickhams20204049-90
6Cuchulainn Gaels2020986-770



Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets 2-15-7Geraldines Páirc Chill ChoirleJohn CrawleyRound 1
6 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-35-12Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh LorcanDamien ConnorRound 1
6 30 PMCooley Kickhams 5-118-4St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 3-122-8Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 2
5 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-54-7Kilkerley Emmets Páirc de RóisteStephen YoreRound 2

Wednesday 22nd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 14-171-3Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 2

Saturday 25th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Geraldines Páirc de RóisteDamien ConnorRound 3
Cuchulainn Gaels P P Cooley Kickhams Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 29th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 3

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines ------St Patrick’s GFC Geraldines TBCRound 4
5 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 4
5 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5
5 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Geraldines Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 5
5 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Kilkerley Emmets Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5