Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021

 U-12 North East Region 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Josephs22005826324
2Sean O'Mahonys2200318234
3Clan na nGael21105526292
4St Mochtas2110473982
5Dundalk Young Irelands2020734-270
6Dundalk Gaels2020873-650



Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 2-76-14St Josephs Páirc MochtaKevin CarrollRound 1
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Point Road TBCRound 1
6 30 PMClan na nGael 10-120-0Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na GaelJonathan ConlonRound 1

Friday 17th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Josephs 6-80-13Clan na nGael Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 2

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-15-19St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Eire OgColin HalliganRound 2
5 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-58-7Sean O’Mahonys Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin CarrollRound 2

Wednesday 22nd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dundalk Young Irelands P P St Josephs Round 3Postponed

Saturday 25th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Clan na nGael Point RoadPeter HoeyRound 3
5 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Mochtas/St Brides Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 3

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Josephs ------Dundalk Gaels Cluskey Park TBCRound 4
5 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Mochta TBCRound 4
5 00 PMClan na nGael ------Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Dundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5
5 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St Josephs Point Road TBCRound 5
5 00 PMClan na nGael ------St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5