LMFM U17 A Championship Group Stages 2021

 U17 A Championship Group 1 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Mattock Rangers1100418332
2Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.1100199102
3St Josephs20201760-430



 U17 A Championship Group 2 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Baile Talún1100171612
2Roche Emmets GFC00000000
3St Patrick's GFC10101617-10



 U17 A Championship Group 3 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Kevins1100312292
2Glen Emmets1100221932
3Geraldines20202153-320



 U17 A Championship Group 4 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Fechins GAA1100161512
2Naomh Mairtin2110343042
3Cooley Kickhams10101419-50



Thursday 16th September 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 8-171-5St Josephs Pairc Baile FiachDerek RyanRd 1

LMFM U17 A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 5-160-2Geraldines Stabannon ParnellsDavid FediganRd 1

LMFM U17 A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-122-10St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinPaul FinneganRd 1

Thursday 23rd September 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Josephs 0-92-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cluskey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRd 2

LMFM U17 A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-73-8Baile Talún Darver Pitch 3Colm McCulloughRd 1

LMFM U17 A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-74-10Glen Emmets Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownUltan Mc ElroyRd 2

LMFM U17 A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCooley Kickhams 2-83-10Naomh Mairtin Fr McEvoy ParkDavid LoughranRd 2

Sunday 3rd October 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRd 3

LMFM U17 A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRd 2

LMFM U17 A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Kevins/St Michaels Cusack Park TBCRd 3

LMFM U17 A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRd 3

Saturday 9th October 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMBaile Talún ------Roche Emmets GFC Baile Talún TBCRd 3