Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022

 U-14 League Division 1 2022
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Naomh Fionnbarra8710138746414
St Patrick's GFC8521108763211
Baile Talún85301681284010
Glen Emmets8431158128309
O'Connells8341127177-507
Geraldines835016316126
St Fechins GAA7340125114116
St Josephs724171148-775
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.817075127-522



Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-149-10Baile Talún Reaghstown TBCRound 1
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC CONC0-0St Josephs Cluskey Park TBCRound 1
5 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-91-4Geraldines John Markey ParkPaul FinneganRound 1
5 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-60-6Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 4-93-10St Fechins GAA GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 2
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-83-10Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 2
5 00 PMBaile Talún 2-138-4St Patrick’s GFC Baile TalúnColin HalliganRound 2
5 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Friday 25th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-196-6Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 3

Saturday 26th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Josephs 1-63-29Baile Talún Cluskey ParkShane RussellRound 3b
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-85-5Glen Emmets Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 3
5 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 8-58-9O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas MulhollandRound 3

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 5-73-7St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkKevin LevinsRound 4
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 7-114-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 4
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-154-10St Josephs Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 4

Friday 8th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-71-8St Patrick’s GFC GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 4

Wednesday 20th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA BYE Round 5
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-310-4Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 5
6 45 PMSt Josephs 2-96-13Geraldines Cluskey ParkPaul KneelRound 5
6 45 PMBaile Talún 7-65-11Glen Emmets ReaghstownShane RussellRound 5

Friday 22nd April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-112-1O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 5

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets BYE Round 6
5 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-50-4St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkKevin CarrollRound 6
5 00 PMGeraldines 4-85-19Baile Talún GeraldinesPaul DrummRound 6
5 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 5-55-5St Josephs Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 6

Wednesday 4th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-72-9St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 7
7 00 PMBaile Talún 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Reaghstown TBCRound 7
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 7-123-6Geraldines Cusack ParkThomas CarrRound 7
8 00 PMSt Josephs 1-25-17Naomh Fionnbarra Cluskey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 7

Saturday 7th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. BYE Round 7

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines BYE Round 8
5 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. CONC0-0St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 8
5 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-0CONCBaile Talún John Markey Park TBCRound 8
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 0-96-12Glen Emmets Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 8
St Fechins GAA P P St Josephs Round 8Postponed

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cluskey Park TBCRound 9
7 30 PMBaile Talún 2-76-10St Fechins GAA ReaghstownStephen MurphyRound 9
8 00 PMGeraldines 7-141-3O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 9
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-102-11Naomh Fionnbarra Cusack ParkKevin LevinsRound 9