Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022

 U-12 League Division 3 2022
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St Patrick's GFC8602160877314
Kilkerley Emmets8611146737313
O'Connells84221421123010
O`Raghallaighs85301281151310
St Mochtas8530125121410
St. Kevins8251116181-655
Dundalk Gaels8260104150-464
St Brides826084147-634
Naomh Fionnbarra8170118137-192



Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas 2-101-2Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc MochtaThomas MulhollandRound 1
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 9-31-1St Brides Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 1
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-22-5O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 1
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-73-3Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 1

Friday 15th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 2-15-16Dundalk Gaels Páirc an ChuinnighKevin BradyRound 2
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-75-12St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-152-4St Mochtas Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-80-1Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc EmmitiPaul FinneganRound 3
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 8-75-11St Brides Páirc MochtaShane RussellRound 3
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 8-53-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 3
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 4-63-2St. Kevins Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 3

Tuesday 3rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt. Kevins 6-126-10O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 2

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 3-62-5Dundalk Gaels Stabannon ParnellsJames CarrollRound 4
7 00 PMSt Brides 0-16-3St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighCathal SweeneyRound 4
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-64-9St Mochtas Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 4
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-43-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 4

Thursday 26th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 2-50-3O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc MochtaShane RussellRound 5
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-80-1St Brides Pairc EmmitiCathal O BrienRound 5
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-43-4St. Kevins Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 5

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 8-57-14O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkThomas MulhollandRound 5

Wednesday 1st June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-75-6St Mochtas Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 6

Thursday 2nd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-38-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas MulhollandRound 6

Tuesday 7th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 3-51-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 6

Wednesday 8th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 3-81-14St Patrick’s GFC Stabannon ParnellsKevin LevinsRound 6

Friday 10th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas 3-12-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc MochtaMary O CallaghanRound 8
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-111-7Naomh Fionnbarra The GroveKevin CarrollRound 8
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-26-8O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 8
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-75-14Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 8

Wednesday 15th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-100-5St Mochtas Pairc EmmitiStephen FitzpatrickRound 9
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-82-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 9

Saturday 18th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-64-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc EmmitiPaul DrummRound 7
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-91-1Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinStephen FitzpatrickRound 7
5 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-125-2St. Kevins John Markey ParkCathal O BrienRound 7
5 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCSt Brides Gaelic GroundsThomas CarrRound 7

Tuesday 21st June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 7-110-3Dundalk Gaels John Markey Park TBCRound 9Ref: James Everard

Thursday 23rd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt Brides 9-43-4St. Kevins Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 9