Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022

 U-13 League Division 1 2022
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Naomh Mairtin98012277315417
Clan na nGael981023712711016
St Fechins GAA95222231636012
Glen Emmets96301801275312
Geraldines945015214488
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.9351152217-657
Dreadnots9360188222-346
St Josephs925294121-276
Oilibhéar Pluincéad9270105220-1154
Roche Emmets GFC918088232-1442



Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-23-26Glen Emmets Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 1
6 30 PMClan na nGael 4-121-4Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na GaelDamien ConnorRound 1
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-48-21Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 1
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-106-9Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesPaul DrummRound 1
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-92-12St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkJames CarrollRound 1

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 3-128-10Clan na nGael Páirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 2
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-63-10Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 2
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 0-142-7Geraldines Cusack Park TBCRound 2
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 10-223-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas CarrRound 2
7 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-141-5St Josephs Pairc Naomh MairtinEmma ClintonRound 2

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-102-9Dreadnots Páirc de RóisteCathal O BrienRound 3
7 00 PMSt Josephs 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Cluskey Park TBCRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-151-4Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinJohn CrawleyRound 3
7 45 PMGeraldines 6-122-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 3

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 4-115-4St Fechins GAA Pairc Clan na GaelPaul DrummRound 3

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 0-148-6Geraldines Páirc DreadnotsAidan ShevlinRound 4
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 1-120-6St Josephs Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 4
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-33-13Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 4
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-38-11Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadEmma ClintonRound 4
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-120-4Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas CarrRound 4

Monday 6th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-154-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 5
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 7-221-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cusack ParkDeclan DunneRound 5
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-30-18St Fechins GAA GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 5
7 00 PMSt Josephs 3-54-20Clan na nGael Cluskey ParkPaul DrummRound 5
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 7-170-11Dreadnots Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 5

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 6-86-10Glen Emmets Páirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 6
7 00 PMClan na nGael 7-191-0Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na GaelCathal O BrienRound 6
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-70-10St Josephs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 6
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-81-10Geraldines Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-62-9Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinJames CarrollRound 6

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-93-9Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 7
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-185-14St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkBryan SmithRound 7
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-34-12Clan na nGael GeraldinesPaul FinneganRound 7
7 00 PMSt Josephs 5-80-4Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 7
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 6-142-1Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 7

Monday 27th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-274-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 8
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-45-5Geraldines Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 8

Saturday 2nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMClan na nGael 0-64-19Naomh Mairtin Pairc Clan na GaelPaul DrummRound 8
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 8

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 2-132-3St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsThomas CarrRound 9
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-73-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 9
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-53-10Clan na nGael Cusack ParkColm McCulloughRound 9
7 00 PMSt Josephs CONC0-0Geraldines Cluskey Park TBCRound 9
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-150-0Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinEmma ClintonRound 9

Monday 18th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMDreadnots 4-72-9St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsPaddy MathewsRound 8