Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022

 U-13 League Division 1 2022
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Clan na nGael440011653638
2Naomh Mairtin44008734538
3Glen Emmets43107139326
4St Fechins GAA421111962575
5Geraldines42208972174
6St Josephs41213256-243
7Dreadnots413095102-72
8Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.41304895-472
9Roche Emmets GFC413050101-512
10Oilibhéar Pluincéad404039132-930



Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-23-26Glen Emmets Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 1
6 30 PMClan na nGael 4-121-4Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na GaelDamien ConnorRound 1
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-48-21Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 1
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-106-9Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesPaul DrummRound 1
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-92-12St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkJames CarrollRound 1

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 3-128-10Clan na nGael Páirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 2
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-63-10Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 2
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 0-142-7Geraldines Cusack Park TBCRound 2
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 10-223-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas CarrRound 2
7 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-141-5St Josephs Pairc Naomh MairtinEmma ClintonRound 2

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-102-9Dreadnots Páirc de RóisteCathal O BrienRound 3
7 00 PMSt Josephs 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Cluskey Park TBCRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-151-4Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinJohn CrawleyRound 3
7 45 PMGeraldines 6-122-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 3

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 4-115-4St Fechins GAA Pairc Clan na GaelPaul DrummRound 3

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 0-148-6Geraldines Páirc DreadnotsAidan ShevlinRound 4
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 1-120-6St Josephs Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 4
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-33-13Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 4
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-38-11Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadEmma ClintonRound 4
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-120-4Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas CarrRound 4

Monday 6th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 5
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 5
7 00 PMGeraldines ------St Fechins GAA GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 5
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Clan na nGael Cluskey ParkPaul DrummRound 5
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dreadnots Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 5

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na GaelPeter HoeyRound 6
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Glen Emmets Páirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 6
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Josephs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 6
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Geraldines Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 7
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkBryan SmithRound 7
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Clan na nGael Geraldines TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkJames CarrollRound 7
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Naomh MairtinPeter BriscoeRound 7

Monday 27th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Geraldines Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 8
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 8
7 00 PMDreadnots ------St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 8
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 8
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 8

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 9
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Clan na nGael Cusack Park TBCRound 9
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Geraldines Cluskey Park TBCRound 9
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 9