Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022

 U-16 League Division 1 2022
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Josephs44008727608
2Newtown Blues33006226366
3Cooley Kickhams43106537286
4St Fechins GAA42119657395
5Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.42208161204
6Dundalk Gaels4112494094
7O'Connells41214975-263
8Baile Talún505040104-640
9Geraldines404034136-1020



Wednesday 6th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-71-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin BradyRound 1
6 30 PMBaile Talún CONC0-0Newtown Blues Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 1
6 30 PMGeraldines 1-27-17St Fechins GAA GeraldinesStephen FitzpatrickRound 1
7 45 PMSt Josephs 3-81-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Monday 18th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines BYE Round 2
12 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-52-8St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                              Peter HoeyRound 2
12 00 PMBaile Talún 0-76-15Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mac DiarmadaDeclan DunneRound 2
12 00 PMSt Josephs 0-0CONCCooley Kickhams Cluskey Park TBCRound 2

Thursday 21st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Newtown Blues BYE Round 3
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-74-14St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas CarrRound 3
6 45 PMCooley Kickhams 6-172-11Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 3
6 45 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire 3-110-10Baile Talún Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerStephen MurphyRound 3
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. P P Dundalk Gaels Round 3Postponed

Monday 2nd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 6-201-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 2

Thursday 5th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-39-17St Josephs GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-161-9Baile Talún Páirc Naomh FeichinGerard CorriganRound 4
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-100-9Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 4

Wednesday 18th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 3-100-6Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 5
7 00 PMBaile Talún 1-81-14Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 5Referee: Seamus Gonnelly (Na Piarsaigh)
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire 1-104-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 5

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-81-21Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeCathal SweeneyRound 4

Sunday 29th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Fechins GAA Newtown Blues TBCRound 5

Wednesday 22nd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Dundalk Gaels Cluskey Park TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 6
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Baile Talún GeraldinesStephen FitzpatrickRound 6
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 6

Monday 4th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire ------Cooley Kickhams O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire TBCRound 7
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------St Josephs Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 7
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Geraldines Newtown Blues TBCRound 7

Monday 18th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Baile Talún Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 8
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 8
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Newtown Blues Cluskey Park TBCRound 8
7 00 PMGeraldines ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Geraldines TBCRound 8

Monday 1st August 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Dundalk Gaels Newtown Blues TBCRound 9
12 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9
12 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire ------St Josephs O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire TBCRound 9
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9