Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022

 U-17 League Division 1 2022
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Roche Emmets GFC7520139934610
O Connells742111711529
Newtown Blues742112812809
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.743011999208
Naomh Mairtin7430122105178
Cooley Kickhams733112412047
St Fechins GAA72507594-194
Geraldines706190160-701



Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 6-123-13Geraldines Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 1
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-130-4O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Páirc de RóisteCathal O BrienRound 1
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-94-8Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin CarrollRound 1

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMCooley Kickhams 1-120-7St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 2
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-101-13Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPaul KneelRound 2
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-74-9Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Wednesday 1st June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-80-14Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 2

Friday 10th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-133-7Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóisteJohn CrawleyRound 3

Friday 24th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCGeraldines Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-101-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganRound 3
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-71-13Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesPaddy MathewsRound 3

Monday 27th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-67-9Roche Emmets GFC GeraldinesPaul DrummRound 4
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-101-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 1

Thursday 30th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-130-11St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Friday 8th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 4-120-9Geraldines Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-122-8St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 5
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-55-13Naomh Mairtin Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 5
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-151-9Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeCathal SweeneyRound 5

Tuesday 12th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams 2-155-8O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Fr McEvoy ParkPaul FinneganRound 4

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-84-6Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas CarrRound 6
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-114-17Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 6
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 3-53-9Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 6
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-91-14O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganRound 6

Tuesday 19th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-122-10Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 4

Thursday 28th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-170-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 7

Friday 29th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-110-16St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsColm McCulloughRound 7
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-116-10Roche Emmets GFC Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 7
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 4-146-8Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 7