Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022

 U-17 League Division 3 2022
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Baile TalĂșn77001937112214
Dreadnots7412180998110
Cuchulainn Gaels75201181011710
St. Kevins74217196-259
Oilibhéar Pluincéad7331163120437
Sean O'Mahonys725068157-894
O`Raghallaighs716093160-672
St Nicholas707043125-820



Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 0-162-15St. Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 1
7 00 PMOilibhĂ©ar PluincĂ©ad 6-112-10Sean O’Mahonys PĂĄirc OilibhĂ©ar PluincĂ©adJohn CrawleyRound 1

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 5-161-2O`Raghallaighs Point RoadPeter HoeyRound 2
7 00 PMDreadnots 6-132-3St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones PĂĄirc DreadnotsColm McCulloughRound 2
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-68-11Baile TalĂșn PĂĄirc ChaoimhĂ­n NaofaTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2
8 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels 3-121-11Oilibhéar Pluincéad Påirc Naomh LorcanPaul DrummRound 2

Monday 30th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile TalĂșn 3-110-3Cuchulainn Gaels PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-124-5O`Raghallaighs Påirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCathal SweeneyRound 3

Friday 24th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones CONC0-0Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3
7 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 5-81-10St. Kevins PĂĄirc Naomh LorcanPaul FinneganRound 3
7 00 PMBaile TalĂșn 6-172-11Dreadnots ReaghstownDeclan DunneRound 3

Thursday 30th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-610-15Baile TalĂșn Point RoadPaul DrummRound 4

Monday 4th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-152-5St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Gaelic GroundsColm McCulloughRound 4
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-130-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Påirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 4

Friday 8th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 10-160-7St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Påirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 5
7 00 PMBaile TalĂșn 8-143-10O`Raghallaighs ReaghstownPaul KneelRound 5
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-122-6Dreadnots PĂĄirc ChaoimhĂ­n NaofaThomas CarrRound 5

Monday 11th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 9-152-7Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul FinneganRound 5

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones CONC0-0Baile TalĂșn Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys CONC0-0St. Kevins Point Road TBCRound 6
7 00 PMDreadnots 4-114-11Oilibhéar Pluincéad Påirc DreadnotsColm McCulloughRound 6
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-66-3Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic GroundsPaddy MathewsRound 6

Wednesday 20th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 3-171-5Cuchulainn Gaels PĂĄirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 4

Monday 25th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-76-17Dreadnots Gaelic GroundsPeter BriscoeRound 1

Friday 29th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-0CONCSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones PĂĄirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 7
7 00 PMOilibhĂ©ar PluincĂ©ad 2-111-17Baile TalĂșn PĂĄirc OilibhĂ©ar PluincĂ©adPaul BurkeRound 7
7 00 PMDreadnots 8-120-2Sean O’Mahonys Páirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 7
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs PĂĄirc ChaoimhĂ­n Naofa TBCRound 7