Junior 2A Football Championship 2022

 J2AFC Group 1
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Dundalk Gaels00000000
Cooley Kickhams00000000
Naomh Mairtin00000000
Geraldines00000000
Hunterstown Rovers GFC00000000



 J2AFC Group 2
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St Brides00000000
St Patrick's GFC00000000
Roche Emmets GFC00000000
St Mochtas00000000
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.00000000



Thursday 29th September 2022
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 1
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 1

J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Mochtas Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 1
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Brides Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

Thursday 6th October 2022
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 2
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 2

J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 2
7 30 PMSt Brides ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 2

Thursday 13th October 2022
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 3

J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------St Brides Páirc Mochta TBCRound 3
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3

Thursday 20th October 2022
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Gaels Geraldines TBCRound 4
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4

J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Mochtas Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 4
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4

Thursday 27th October 2022
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Geraldines Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5

J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mochta TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 5