POWERSCREEN New England Paddy Sheelan Cup 2023

 Group A
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Geraldines21013623133
Dundalk Gaels2101272163
St Josephs20201837-190



 Group B
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Kilkerley Emmets22002411134
Lann LĂ©ire C.P.G.21103233-12
O'Connells GFC2020921-120



 Group C
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St Fechins GAA2110242222
Glen Emmets2110141402
Roche Emmets GFC21102325-22



 Group D
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St Patrick's GFC22002816124
St Brides20112428-41
Clan na nGael20111422-81



 Group E
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Mattock Rangers2200271894
Hunterstown Rovers GFC21103031-12
Dreadnots20202129-80



 Group F
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.22003416184
Cooley Kickhams2110302552
O`Raghallaighs20201942-230



 Group G
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St Mochtas2110322842
Dundalk Young Irelands2110303002
Newtown Blues21103135-42



 Group H
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Naomh Mairtin22003914254
St. Kevins20112132-111
Sean O'Mahonys20111327-141



Thursday 23rd February 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group G
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNewtown Blues 1-140-16St Mochtas Newtown BluesBryan SmithRound 1

Friday 24th February 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-40-9St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkThomas CarrRound 1

Sunday 26th February 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMSt Josephs 0-80-14Dundalk Gaels Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 1

POWERSCREEN New England Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMLann Léire C.P.G. 2-53-15Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerCathal SweeneyRound 1

POWERSCREEN New England Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMClan na nGael 0-30-11St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Clan na GaelJames EverardRound 1

POWERSCREEN New England Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-92-10Mattock Rangers Páirc Baile FiachCathal O BrienRound 1

POWERSCREEN New England Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMCooley Kickhams 3-131-8O`Raghallaighs Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 1

POWERSCREEN New England Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMSt. Kevins 1-84-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 1

Friday 3rd March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 1-100-13Dundalk Gaels GeraldinesStephen JohnsonRound 2

Saturday 4th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 2-50-11St Brides Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 2

POWERSCREEN New England Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-51-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy ParkPeter HoeyRound 2

Sunday 5th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMO’Connells GFC 0-94-9Lann Léire C.P.G. The Grove FieldDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

POWERSCREEN New England Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMMattock Rangers 1-80-6Dreadnots Páirc MáiteoigePaul BurkeRound 2

POWERSCREEN New England Group G
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Mochtas 0-161-8Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc MochtaGerard CorriganRound 2

POWERSCREEN New England Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMNaomh Mairtin 1-140-3Sean O’Mahonys Darver Pitch 3Thomas CarrRound 2

Monday 6th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-122-12Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 2

Friday 10th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-142-7St Brides Páirc EamoinGerard CorriganRound 3

POWERSCREEN New England Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 2-93-9Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc DreadnotsThomas CarrRound 3

Sunday 12th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMGeraldines 4-110-10St Josephs GeraldinesStephen MurphyRound 3

Tuesday 14th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-51-7Glen Emmets Cusack ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

POWERSCREEN New England Group G
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-162-8Newtown Blues Pairc Eire OgJohn CrawleyRound 3

Sunday 19th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMKilkerley Emmets 0-0CONCO’Connells GFC Darver Pitch 4 TBCRound 3

Monday 20th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-70-10Sean O’Mahonys Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverStephen JohnsonRound 3

Tuesday 21st March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-170-8O`Raghallaighs Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverDavid FediganRound 3