The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 League 2023

 U15 Division 1 2023
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St Patrick's GFC44008359248
Baile Talún430111184277
St Fechins GAA43107247256
Naomh Fionnbarra32105736214
Geraldines42207579-44
Glen Emmets31204755-82
O'Connells30215874-161
O`Raghallaighs30303258-260
Naomh Mairtin40405194-430



 U15 Division 2 2023
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St Mochtas330010844646
St Josephs431010956536
Dreadnots43108468166
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.32107248244
Newtown Blues21105331222
St Nicholas GFC31205377-242
St. Kevins413073110-372
Cooley Kickhams413063126-632
Oliver Plunketts30303590-550



 U15 Division 3 2023
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Mattock Rangers22007220524
Clan na nGael32108246364
Roche Emmets GFC22005931284
Kilkerley Emmets22005131204
Dundalk Young Irelands42206299-374
Sean O'Mahonys413010182192
Dundalk Gaels31205976-172
Naomh Mairtin31202355-322
Geraldines30301685-690



Wednesday 10th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 5-140-8Naomh Mairtin John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1
7 30 PMBaile Talún 4-133-6Glen Emmets Baile TalúnShane RussellRound 1
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-81-3O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McCulloughRound 1

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 2-55-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy ParkPaul FinneganRound 1
Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones P P Newtown Blues Round 1Postponed
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-112-6St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsPaddy MathewsRound 1

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 1Postponed
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-102-4Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-45-10Dundalk Gaels Point RoadPaul KneelRound 1

Monday 15th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-102-11St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 2
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 1-132-13Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsDavid FediganRound 2
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-62-8St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkBryan SmithRound 2
8 00 PMGeraldines 5-94-14Baile Talún GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-87-15St Mochtas/St Brides Jimmy Pentony ParkPaul BurkeRound 2
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-92-16Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen DevlinRound 2
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-90-3Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 2
7 30 PMSt Josephs 9-161-3Cooley Kickhams Cluskey ParkPeter FitzpatrickRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 0-411-10Sean O’Mahonys GeraldinesUltan Mc ElroyRound 2
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-161-7Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire OgJames EverardRound 2
7 30 PMClan na nGael 4-95-8Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 2
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 2-53-25Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              David J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Wednesday 17th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-123-11Geraldines Páirc EamoinJames EverardRound 1

Monday 22nd May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 5-222-7St. Kevins Páirc MochtaPeter FitzpatrickRound 1

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-30-4Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinAidan ShevlinRound 1

Wednesday 24th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 4-202-11Naomh Mairtin ReaghstownJohn CrawleyRound 3
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-122-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 3
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-104-8Glen Emmets Ballymakenny CollegeStephen MurphyRound 3
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-133-10Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 2-88-10St Josephs Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 9-64-10St. Kevins Fr McEvoy ParkPaul FinneganRound 3
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 5-191-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown Blues TBCRound 3
7 30 PMDreadnots 6-101-6St Nicholas GFC Páirc DreadnotsPaddy MathewsRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-16-14Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh MairtinFiachra LambeRound 3
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 5-86-6Dundalk Young Irelands Point RoadPaul KneelRound 3
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 5-114-11Dundalk Gaels Páirc de RóisteUltan Mc ElroyRound 3
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers P P Geraldines Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 31st May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-91-9St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkPaddy MathewsRound 4
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-71-13St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen DevlinRound 4
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 5-136-10Baile Talún Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 4
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-91-7O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 8-112-11Dreadnots Páirc MochtaShane RussellRound 4
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-174-6Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 4
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-212-7Cooley Kickhams Jimmy Pentony ParkFiachra LambeRound 4
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-112-13Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkKevin CarrollRound 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 1-56-15Roche Emmets GFC GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 4
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-68-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Eire OgDamien ConnorRound 4
7 30 PMClan na nGael 4-175-4Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Clan na GaelPeter HoeyRound 4

Monday 12th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc EmmitiJames EverardRound 4

Monday 19th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile Talún ------Naomh Fionnbarra Baile TalúnJohn CrawleyRound 5
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 5
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Geraldines Cusack ParkBryan SmithRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Mochtas/St Brides Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 5
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St. Kevins Newtown BluesPaddy MathewsRound 5
7 30 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Josephs DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Point RoadCathal O BrienRound 5
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc de RóistePaul FinneganRound 5
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Clan na nGael Pairc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 5
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 5

Monday 26th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkPaddy MathewsRound 6
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinDeclan DunneRound 6
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Baile Talún Páirc EamoinColm KeenanRound 6
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------O`Raghallaighs Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John MitchelsJohn CrawleyRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones KnockbridgeCathal O BrienRound 6
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 6
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Newtown Blues Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen JohnsonRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc EmmitiStephen FitzpatrickRound 6
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyRound 6
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Naomh Mairtin Point RoadPeter HoeyRound 6
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 6

Monday 3rd July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Cusack Park TBCRound 7
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St Mochtas/St Brides Newtown Blues TBCRound 7
7 30 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones ------Dreadnots Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Nicholas GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------St. Kevins Cluskey Park TBCRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 7
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Baile Fiach TBCRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Young Irelands Geraldines TBCRound 7

Monday 17th July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile Talún ------St Fechins GAA Baile Talún TBCRound 8
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Glen Emmets John Markey Park TBCRound 8
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Geraldines Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 8

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 8
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Knockbridge TBCRound 8
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Newtown Blues Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Josephs Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 8

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Point Road TBCRound 8
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 8
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 8
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Geraldines Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 8

Tuesday 25th July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Baile Talún Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 9
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 9
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------St Patrick’s GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 9
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Fionnbarra Geraldines TBCRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Cooley Kickhams Newtown Blues TBCRound 9
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 9
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------St Mochtas/St Brides Cluskey Park TBCRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 9
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Clan na nGael Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 9
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 9
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Geraldines TBCRound 9