All Results and Fixtures for Dk I T

Tuesday 5th November 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMUlster University Magee 1-97-27DkIT DkIT TBCRound 2

Thursday 23rd January 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais Finals
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMDIFE 1-104-12South West College DkITPaul FaloonQuarter Finals

Wednesday 12th February 2020
Electric Ireland HE GAA Junior Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMDkIT 1-112-12DCU Dóchas Éireann DkITKevin FaloonQuarter Final

Wednesday 9th June 2021
Special Senior Hurling League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Moninne 2-122-13Knockbridge DkITDerek RyanRound 1

Thursday 17th June 2021
Special Senior Hurling League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKnockbridge 3-94-18Mattock Rangers/St Kevin’s Hurling DkITBrian BradyRound 2

Thursday 24th June 2021
Special Senior Hurling League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Moninne 0-183-9Mattock Rangers/St Kevin’s Hurling DkITKevin BradyRound 3

Saturday 28th August 2021
John West U15 Division 2 Grp1 Louth Feile na nOg 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMSt. Kevins ------St Patrick’s GFC DkIT TBCRd 1
10 25 AMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Baile Talún DkIT TBCRd 1
10 50 AMSt. Kevins ------Baile Talún DkIT TBCRd 2
11 15 AMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers DkIT TBCRd 2
11 40 AMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St. Kevins DkIT TBCRd 3
12 05 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Baile Talún DkIT TBCRd 3

John West U15 Division 2 Grp2 Louth Feile na nOg 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMGeraldines ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad DkIT TBCRd 1
10 25 AMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Glen Emmets DkIT TBCRd 1
10 50 AMGeraldines ------Glen Emmets DkIT TBCRd 2
11 15 AMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad DkIT TBCRd 2
11 40 AMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Geraldines DkIT TBCRd 3
12 05 PMGlen Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad DkIT TBCRd 3

Tuesday 5th October 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 4-130-7Cuchulainn Gaels DkITColin Mc KennaRound 3

Thursday 7th October 2021
CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Relegation Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-102-11O`Raghallaighs DkITPaul FinneganSemi-Final

Thursday 21st October 2021
J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 1-112-14Dundalk Gaels DkITPeter HoeyRound 3