Division 3

 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Roche Emmets GFC6501144697511
2Glyde Rangers6501126626411
3St Kevins642012274488
4Lann Léire C.P.G.64209293-18
5Sean McDermotts63218397-147
6St Brides63307767106
7Naomh Mairtin623191103-125
8Westerns62316179-185
9Naomh Malachi624076121-454
10Stabannon Parnells GFC6240969154
11John Mitchels615072122-502
12Dowdallshill605178140-621



TBC
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------Westerns Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBC9
TBCLann Léire C.P.G. ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBC9
TBCStabannon Parnells GFC ------St Brides Stabannon Parnells TBC9
TBCSean McDermotts ------St Kevins Páirc Mac Diarmada TBC9
TBCRoche Emmets GFC ------John Mitchels Páirc de Róiste TBC9
TBCNaomh Malachi ------Dowdallshill Páirc Naomh Malachi TBC9
TBCSt Kevins ------Westerns Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBC10
TBCGlyde Rangers ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Uí Taibh TBC10
TBCSt Brides ------Naomh Malachi Páirc an Chuinnigh TBC10
TBCDowdallshill ------Roche Emmets GFC Dowdallshill, Dundalk TBC10
TBCJohn Mitchels ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Sean Misteal TBC10
TBCSean McDermotts ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Mac Diarmada TBC10
TBCNaomh Malachi ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Naomh Malachi TBC11
TBCStabannon Parnells GFC ------Sean McDermotts Stabannon Parnells TBC11
TBCSt Kevins ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBC11
TBCRoche Emmets GFC ------St Brides Páirc de Róiste TBC11
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------Dowdallshill Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBC11
TBCWesterns ------John Mitchels Reaghstown TBC11

Tuesday 11th April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 3-112-11Naomh Mairtin Pairc Naomh Mairtin                Kevin LevinsRound 1

Saturday 15th April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlyde Rangers 4-73-10Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Uí TaibhKevin Levins1
6 30 PMDowdallshill 1-100-13Westerns Dowdallshill, DundalkJohn Crawley1
6 30 PMSt Kevins 3-191-13John Mitchels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin Brady1
6 30 PMSean McDermotts 0-111-9Naomh Malachi Páirc Mac DiarmadaColm Mc Collough1

Tuesday 18th April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-161-9Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerTommy Mc Enteggart1

Saturday 22nd April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWesterns 0-0CONCSt Brides Reaghstown TBCRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-81-18Glyde Rangers Pairc Naomh MairtinJohn CrawleyRound 2

Sunday 23rd April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-190-6Sean McDermotts Páirc de RóistePatsy ConnollyRound 2
3 00 PMNaomh Malachi 2-84-12Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Naomh MalachiPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
3 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-131-10St Kevins Stabannon ParnellsColin HalliganRound 2
3 00 PMJohn Mitchels 3-102-12Dowdallshill Páirc Sean MistealJonathan ConlonRound 2

Thursday 27th April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSean McDermotts 0-131-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mac DiarmadaGerard CorriganRound 3
7 15 PMSt Brides 1-170-5John Mitchels KnockbridgeKevin LevinsRound 3
7 15 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-91-11Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh MalachiKevin BradyRound 3

Friday 28th April 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-63-13Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerThomas BrennanRound 3
7 15 PMGlyde Rangers 1-120-9Westerns Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 3
7 15 PMSt Kevins 5-212-4Dowdallshill Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 3

Friday 12th May 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDowdallshill 2-71-18St Brides Dowdallshill, DundalkColin Mc KennaRound 4
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-171-6Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 4

Saturday 13th May 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Malachi 0-111-16St Kevins Páirc Naomh MalachiPatsy ConnollyRound 4
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels 0-61-14Glyde Rangers Páirc Sean MistealColm Mc ColloughRound 4
7 00 PMWesterns 2-42-13Sean McDermotts ReaghstownDavid FediganRound 4
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-171-12Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc de RóisteDeclan DunneRound 4

Thursday 18th May 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-72-9St Kevins Páirc an ChuinnighColin Mc KennaRound 5
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 3-181-7Naomh Mairtin Stabannon ParnellsKevin LevinsRound 5

Friday 19th May 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Malachi 1-97-14Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh MalachiKevin BradyRound 5
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 1-151-11Westerns Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerDeclan DunneRound 5
7 30 PMSean McDermotts 2-141-15John Mitchels Páirc Mac DiarmadaGerard CorriganRound 5
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 3-281-8Dowdallshill Páirc Uí TaibhNoel HandRound 5

Monday 19th June 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 0-91-14Glyde Rangers Páirc an ChuinnighKevin Brady6
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-171-10Naomh Malachi Pairc Naomh MairtinJonathan Conlon6

Tuesday 20th June 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDowdallshill 2-71-11Sean McDermotts Dowdallshill, DundalkColin Halligan6
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels 0-82-13Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Sean MistealTommy Mc Enteggart6
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-110-11St Kevins Páirc de RóistePaul Finnegan (Snr)6
8 00 PMWesterns 1-121-11Stabannon Parnells GFC ReaghstownFinton Levins6

Tuesday 27th June 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers ------Sean McDermotts Páirc Uí TaibhJohn MurphyRound 8
8 00 PMDowdallshill ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Dowdallshill, DundalkPeter HoeyRound 8
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------Naomh Malachi Páirc Sean MistealThomas BrennanRound 8
8 00 PMWesterns ------Roche Emmets GFC ReaghstownDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 8

Wednesday 28th June 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc an ChuinnighColin Mc KennaRound 8
8 00 PMSt Kevins ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGabriel Mc KennyRound 8

Saturday 1st July 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Malachi ------Westerns Páirc Naomh MalachiJohn CrawleyRound 7
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------John Mitchels Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 7
7 00 PMSt Kevins ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul BurkeRound 7
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Dowdallshill Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerThomas BrennanRound 7

Sunday 2nd July 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSean McDermotts ------St Brides Páirc Mac DiarmadaColm Mc ColloughRound 7
5 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc de RóisteColin Mc KennaRound 7