Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3

 U18 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Kevins44007140318
2St Josephs43109175166
3Clan na nGael43105946136
4Naomh Fionnbarra42204252-104
5O'Connells42205668-124
6O`Raghallaighs41302653-272
7Dundalk Young Irelands41303741-42
8Naomh Mairtin00000000
9Kilkerley Emmets40406067-70



TBC
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
BYE BYE Round 4
BYE BYE Round 5
BYE BYE Round 6
TBCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Dundalk Young Irelands The Grove TBCRound 6
TBCSt Kevins ------St Josephs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Clan na nGael Dunleer GAA Grounds TBCRound 6
TBCKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 6
TBCDundalk Young Irelands ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 7
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Dunleer GAA Grounds TBCRound 7
TBCClan na nGael ------St Josephs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 7
TBCSt Kevins ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 8
TBCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------St Josephs The Grove TBCRound 8
TBCClan na nGael ------Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 8
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------St Kevins Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8
TBCDundalk Young Irelands ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 9
TBCKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 9
TBCSt Josephs ------Clan na nGael Cluskey Park TBCRound 9
TBCSt Kevins ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 9

Monday 3rd April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Naomh Fionnbarra/LannleirePaul BurkeRound 1
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-132-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John MitchelsThomas BrennanRound 1

Wednesday 5th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael 3-74-12St Kevins Pairc Clan na GaelPatsy ConnollyRound 1

Monday 10th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-72-11Clan na nGael Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 2
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-73-14O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Gaelic GroundsNoel HandRound 2
7 00 PMSt Josephs 4-114-8Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Cluskey ParkDavid FediganRound 2

Thursday 13th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 40 PMSt Kevins 1-172-5Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 2

Monday 17th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-73-21St Josephs GAA Grounds TBCRound 1

Wednesday 26th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 0-51-8St Kevins The GrovePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 6-83-12St Josephs Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 3
7 00 PMClan na nGael 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 2-81-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dunleer GAA GroundsPeter HoeyRound 3

Tuesday 18th July 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins 2-101-5Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaNoel HandRound 4
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-80-16Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cluskey ParkJames CarrollRound 4

Monday 4th September 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsAlan GoringRound 4

Monday 11th September 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMClan na nGael 4-141-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 4

Saturday 30th September 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------St Kevins Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 5
11 30 AMDundalk Young Irelands ------Clan na nGael Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5
11 30 AMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Gaelic GroundsLiam O BrienRound 5
11 30 AMSt Josephs ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Cluskey ParkFinton LevinsRound 5