Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship

Thursday 6th July 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-172-10Stabannon Parnells GFC Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Friday 7th July 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean McDermotts 0-62-6John Mitchels Páirc Uí TaibhPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1
8 15 PMWesterns 3-120-9Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí TaibhPeter HoeyRound 1

Saturday 8th July 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-35-17Glyde Rangers Páirc MochtaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-120-10Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc MochtaDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Thursday 13th July 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-74-24Glen Emmets The GroveBrian BradyRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMNaomh Malachi 1-61-15Glyde Rangers Páirc MochtaNoel HandRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-131-4Dowdallshill Páirc MochtaJohn CrawleyRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-62-11Sean McDermotts Stabannon ParnellsKevin BradyRound 2
8 15 PMJohn Mitchels 1-32-13Westerns Stabannon ParnellsAnthony BriscoeRound 2

Thursday 20th July 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDowdallshill 0-43-7Lann Léire C.P.G. The GroveThomas BrennanRound 3

Friday 21st July 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-55-16Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMNaomh Malachi 2-100-10St Nicholas GFC Páirc Uí TaibhJames CarrollRound 3

Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels 1-62-14Wolfe Tones Football Páirc MochtaPeter HoeyRound 3
7 00 PMSean McDermotts 1-112-9Westerns Páirc Uí TaibhPaul BurkeRound 3

Saturday 12th August 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-172-9Naomh Malachi Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownNoel HandQuarter Final
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 6-152-7Sean McDermotts Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownKevin BradyQuarter Final

Sunday 13th August 2017
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMWesterns 2-123-12Lann Léire C.P.G. Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaAnthony BriscoeQuarter Final
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-122-1Stabannon Parnells GFC Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaColm Mc ColloughQuarter Final