U16A Championship

 U16A Championship Group 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Mattock Rangers22005333204
2Clan na nGael21103336-32
3Naomh Mairtin21104535102
4St Josephs20203562-270



 U16A Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Kilkerley Emmets22006020404
2Na Piarsaigh21103243-112
3Geraldines10101323-100
4St Mochtas10101130-190



 U16A Championship Group 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dreadnots22004629174
2Roche Emmets GFC21105424302
3Cooley Kickhams21101430-162
4Dundalk Gaels2020839-310



 U16A Championship Group 4
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.22006536294
2St Fechins GAA21104445-12
3St Patrick's GFC21103554-192
4St Kevins20203443-90



Monday 24th July 2017
U16A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-94-10Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh MairtinDonal BradyRound 1
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 7-115-7St Josephs Pairc Baile FiachDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

U16A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts 1-85-15Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc MochtaJohn MurphyRound 1
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 4-112-7Geraldines Point RoadDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

U16A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 5-152-8Cooley Kickhams Páirc DreadnotsKevin LevinsRound 1

U16A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-282-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 1
7 30 PMSt Kevins 3-145-9St Fechins GAA Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Wednesday 2nd August 2017
U16A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-57-18Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Paul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Monday 14th August 2017
U16A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-105-15Naomh Mairtin Cluskey ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 2
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-83-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 2

U16A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-151-6Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc EmmitiColm Mc ColloughRound 2

U16A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-91-13Dreadnots Páirc de RóisteJames CarrollRound 2
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkJonathan ConlonRound 2

U16A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-112-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 2
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-101-8St Kevins Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 2

2017-08-15 - 2017-08-20
U16A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCGeraldines ------St Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts GeraldinesPaul BurkeRound 2

Monday 21st August 2017
U16A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Clan na nGael Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh MairtinColm Mc ColloughRound 3

U16A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 3
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc MochtaJohn CrawleyRound 3

U16A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 3
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc DreadnotsLiam O BrienRound 3

U16A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 3
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Kevins Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3