Division 3

 Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Lann Léire C.P.G.33003422126
2Na Piarsaigh22004914354
3St. Kevins32106330334
4Dundalk Young Irelands32104425194
5Westerns3210352694
6Wolfe Tones Football1100248162
7Naomh Malachi21102919102
8Stabannon Parnells GFC2110272162
9Sean McDermotts21102425-12
10John Mitchels31203548-132
11Cuchulainn Gaels30302260-380
12Dowdallshill30301759-420
13St Nicholas GFC20201359-460



TBC
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCNaomh Malachi ------St. Kevins Páirc Naomh Malachi TBCRound 9
TBCSean McDermotts ------John Mitchels Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 9
TBCStabannon Parnells GFC ------Dowdallshill Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 9
TBCWesterns ------Dundalk Young Irelands Reaghstown TBCRound 9
TBCCuchulainn Gaels ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 9
TBCWolfe Tones Football ------Na Piarsaigh Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 9
TBCJohn Mitchels ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 10
TBCSt. Kevins ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 10
TBCNa Piarsaigh ------Naomh Malachi Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 10
TBCDundalk Young Irelands ------Sean McDermotts Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 10
TBCSt Nicholas GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 10
TBCDowdallshill ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Dowdallshill, Dundalk TBCRound 10
TBCNaomh Malachi ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh Malachi TBCRound 11
TBCLann Léire C.P.G. ------St. Kevins Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 11
TBCSean McDermotts ------Westerns Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 11
TBCStabannon Parnells GFC ------Na Piarsaigh Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 11
TBCCuchulainn Gaels ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 11
TBCWolfe Tones Football ------John Mitchels Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 11
TBCWesterns ------Cuchulainn Gaels Reaghstown TBCRound 12
TBCJohn Mitchels ------Naomh Malachi Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 12
TBCNa Piarsaigh ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 12
TBCDundalk Young Irelands ------Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 12
TBCSt. Kevins ------Dowdallshill Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 12
TBCSt Nicholas GFC ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 12
TBCNaomh Malachi ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh Malachi TBCRound 13
TBCLann Léire C.P.G. ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 13
TBCStabannon Parnells GFC ------John Mitchels Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 13
TBCCuchulainn Gaels ------Sean McDermotts Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 13
TBCWolfe Tones Football ------Westerns Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 13
TBCDowdallshill ------Na Piarsaigh Dowdallshill, Dundalk TBCRound 13

Friday 6th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 4-191-6St Nicholas GFC DarverDeclan DunneRound 2

Sunday 8th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-100-5Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerKevin CarrollRound 2
3 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-81-8Westerns Stabannon ParnellsJohn MurphyRound 2
3 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 3-151-5Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc Bhoilfe ToinKevin LevinsRound 2
3 00 PMDowdallshill 1-41-18John Mitchels Dowdallshill, DundalkColin Mc KennaRound 2

Tuesday 10th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Malachi 1-92-9Sean McDermotts DkITPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Sunday 15th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSean McDermotts ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Mac DiarmadaPeter HoeyRound 3
3 00 PMWesterns 1-50-11Lann Léire C.P.G. ReaghstownColm Mc ColloughRound 3
3 00 PMJohn Mitchels 0-43-11St. Kevins Páirc Sean MistealDavid FediganRound 3
3 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-41-14Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3
3 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-130-3Dowdallshill Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyRound 3
3 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-46-10Na Piarsaigh Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 3

Sunday 22nd April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Malachi ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh MalachiJohn MurphyRound 4
3 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 1-101-6Sean McDermotts Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4
3 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 2-132-4Cuchulainn Gaels Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 4
3 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 2-150-10John Mitchels Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighColin Mc KennaRound 4
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-91-14Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaColm Mc ColloughRound 4
3 00 PMDowdallshill 1-42-10Westerns Dowdallshill, DundalkUltan Mc ElroyRound 4

Wednesday 25th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSean McDermotts ------Dowdallshill Páirc Mac DiarmadaKevin LevinsRound 5
7 15 PMJohn Mitchels ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Sean MistealNoel HandRound 5
7 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Naomh LorcanKevin BradyRound 5
7 15 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5

Thursday 26th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMWesterns ------St. Kevins ReaghstownDeclan DunneRound 5
7 15 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Na Piarsaigh Pairc Eire OgStephen MurphyRound 5

Sunday 29th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 6
3 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Naomh Malachi Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganRound 6
3 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Westerns Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6
3 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Sean McDermotts Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6
3 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Jimmy Pentony ParkDonal BradyRound 6
3 00 PMDowdallshill ------Cuchulainn Gaels Dowdallshill, DundalkColin Mc KennaRound 6

Friday 11th May 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------St. Kevins Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------John Mitchels Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 7
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Dowdallshill Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Malachi ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Naomh Malachi TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSean McDermotts ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 7
7 30 PMWesterns ------St Nicholas GFC Reaghstown TBCRound 7

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean McDermotts ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 1
7 30 PMWesterns ------Naomh Malachi Reaghstown TBCRound 1
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 1
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------St. Kevins Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 1
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 1
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Dowdallshill Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 1

Friday 25th May 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 8
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------Westerns Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 8
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 8
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 8
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Sean McDermotts Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 8
8 00 PMDowdallshill ------Naomh Malachi Dowdallshill, Dundalk TBCRound 8