Drogheda Independent U18 Leagues 2018

 Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Mochtas43019641557
2Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.33008530556
3Geraldines42027353206
4Dundalk Young Irelands42114547-25
5St Patrick's GFC31204254-122
6Naomh Mairtin41304474-302
7St. Kevins41306699-332
8Dreadnots40403992-530



 Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Kilkerley Emmets44008847418
2St Fechins GAA43108461236
3Cooley Kickhams4310645776
4Dundalk Gaels3210595724
5Mattock Rangers3120716292
6Clan na nGael41305256-42
7Roche Emmets GFC41306169-82
8Na Piarsaigh404032102-700



 Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Josephs33007047236
2Newtown Blues43106351126
3Glen Emmets3300272076
4O`Raghallaighs4220484534
5Naomh Fionnbarra31113738-13
6St Nicholas GFC40314976-271
7Oilibhéar Pluincéad10100000
8O'Connells40401027-170



Monday 12th March 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-103-9Dundalk Young Irelands DarverDeclan DunneRound 1
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 6-115-5St. Kevins Pairc Naomh MairtinColm Mc ColloughRound 1
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-82-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 4-45-7Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 1
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-120-4Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc de RóistePaul BurkeRound 1
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-114-11St Fechins GAA Páirc MáiteoigeBarry ByrneRound 1
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-73-16Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 1Postponed
7 00 PMSt Josephs 3-181-7O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 5-122-9St Nicholas GFC Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 1

Wednesday 21st March 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-51-11St Mochtas/St Brides GeraldinesKevin CarrollRound 1

Monday 26th March 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 5-150-7Dreadnots Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 2
6 45 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-0CONCNaomh Mairtin Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 2
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-66-6Geraldines GerladinesDavid FediganRound 2

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-111-8Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinDeclan DunneRound 2
6 45 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-84-14Cooley Kickhams DkITPeter HoeyRound 2
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              Paul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-110-3Clan na nGael Pairc EmmitiKevin CarrollRound 2

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-93-17St Josephs Gaelic GroundsLiam O BrienRound 2
6 45 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels CONC0-0Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPatsy ConnollyRound 2
6 45 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-123-9Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Friday 6th April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P Glen Emmets Round 2Postponed

Monday 9th April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-153-5Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Eire OgDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3
7 00 PMGeraldines 5-72-11Dreadnots GeraldinesGerard CorriganRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-66-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-55-14St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc EamoinAiden ShevlinRound 3

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 3-143-3Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Clan na GaelTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-143-6Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-113-11Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 3
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-165-16Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc MáiteoigeColm Mc ColloughRound 3

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 3
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSt Josephs 3-81-13Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkAnthony BriscoeRound 3
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 4-21-7St Nicholas GFC Cusack ParkLiam O BrienRound 3

Friday 13th April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul BurkeRound 2

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-100-10O`Raghallaighs Cusack Park TBCRound 1

Monday 23rd April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 4-110-9Naomh Mairtin Páirc MochtaKevin CarrollRound 4
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-172-10St. Kevins Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-72-7Geraldines Pairc Eire OgAiden ShevlinRound 4
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-41-15St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 4

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-86-20Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Na PiarsaighJohn CrawleyRound 4
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-121-15St Fechins GAA Pairc EmmitiJohn MurphyRound 4
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 5-73-12Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin BradyRound 4
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-111-7Clan na nGael Fr McEvoy ParkPeter HoeyRound 4

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels CONC0-0Glen Emmets Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 4
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-63-8O`Raghallaighs Jimmy Pentony ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P St Josephs Round 4Postponed
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-82-13Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Newtown BluesDavid FediganRound 4

Monday 30th April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen JohnsonRound 5
7 00 PMGeraldines ------St Patrick’s GFC GeraldinesUltan Mc ElroyRound 5
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dreadnots Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 5
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Naomh FeichinFinton LevinsRound 5
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Clan na nGael Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 5
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 5
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Gaelic GroundsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 5
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 5
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Newtown Blues Cusack ParkAlan GoringRound 5
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5

Monday 14th May 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Mochta TBCRound 6
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St. Kevins Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 6
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------Dundalk Gaels Na Piarsaigh TBCRound 6
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 6
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 6

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Glen Emmets Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 6
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 6
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Josephs Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 6
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------O`Raghallaighs Newtown Blues TBCRound 6

Monday 9th July 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 7
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Dreadnots Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 7

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 7
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Glen Emmets Cluskey Park TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 7
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7