The Argus U16 Leagues 2018

 The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O`Raghallaighs76101564710912
2Roche Emmets GFC7511131824911
3St Mochtas75201831463710
4Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.7520114872710
5Kilkerley Emmets7340118136-186
6Naomh Mairtin724171126-555
7Geraldines716097176-792
8Mattock Rangers707047117-700



 The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Cooley Kickhams88001463311316
2St Kevins8710127933414
3Na Piarsaigh85301111001110
4St Brides8431129113169
5Dundalk Gaels743080108-288
6Dreadnots7331767247
7St Fechins GAA71608393-102
8St Patrick's GFC716080130-502
9O'Connells808026116-900



 The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Nicholas GFC7610153767712
2Oilibhéar Pluincéad75201211012010
3Glen Emmets743010884248
4Naomh Fionnbarra7430726938
5Newtown Blues7430105124-198
6Wolfe Tones Football7340110120-106
7Clan na nGael725076134-584
8Dundalk Young Irelands70705592-370



TBC
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt Fechins GAA CONC0-0Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

Thursday 22nd March 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines 4-62-20Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 5-64-8Wolfe Tones Football Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 1

Monday 2nd April 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-61-3Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeFinton LevinsRound 2

The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 45 AMDundalk Gaels 2-33-8St Kevins/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 2
6 45 PMCooley Kickhams 2-161-2St Brides Fr McEvoy ParkKevin BradyRound 2

Thursday 12th April 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 6-160-9Naomh Mairtin Cluskey ParkAiden ShevlinRound 2
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-200-3Geraldines Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 2
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 8-130-6Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc EmmitiPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-130-3O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 2

The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 8-192-6Clan na nGael Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen JohnsonRound 2
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-103-2Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadColm Mc ColloughRound 2

Saturday 14th April 2018
The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 5-110-5Newtown Blues Dunleer GAA GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 2

Monday 16th April 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 6-91-8O`Raghallaighs Páirc de RóisteUltan Mc ElroyRound 3
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 3-130-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 6-50-15Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinFinton LevinsRound 3
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-84-14Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeLiam O BrienRound 3

The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts 2-107-7Cooley Kickhams Páirc Uí TaibhStephen MurphyRound 3
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 3-71-9St Patrick’s GFC DkITKevin BradyRound 3
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-46-10Dundalk Gaels Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John MitchelsBarry ByrneRound 3
7 00 PMSt Brides 2-124-6Dreadnots Páirc an ChuinnighDeclan DunneRound 3

The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Eire OgBrian BradyRound 3
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-101-3Oilibhéar Pluincéad Jimmy Pentony ParkColm Mc ColloughRound 3
7 00 PMClan na nGael 2-93-5Newtown Blues Pairc Clan na GaelAiden ShevlinRound 3
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 6-32-9Wolfe Tones Football Cusack ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

Friday 20th April 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 2-122-6St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 11-92-7Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Monday 30th April 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-132-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de RóisteJames CarrollRound 1
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-73-21St Mochtas/St Josephs Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 1

The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 0-14-17Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill The GroveThomas BrennanRound 1
7 30 PMSt Brides 3-130-11Dundalk Gaels Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 1

The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-83-14St Nicholas GFC Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 1
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-72-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire OgDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-63-9Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 1

Monday 7th May 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 4
10 30 AMGeraldines 2-56-18Roche Emmets GFC GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 4

The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4
11 30 AMDundalk Gaels 4-41-12Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Dundalk Gaels                              Declan DunneRound 4
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-53-11St Brides Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 4

The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMWolfe Tones Football 2-76-10St Nicholas GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinJames CarrollRound 4
10 30 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 4
10 30 AMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 4
6 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 0-32-8Glen Emmets John Markey ParkDavid FediganRound 4

Tuesday 8th May 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-122-11Naomh Mairtin Pairc EmmitiGerard CorriganRound 4

Friday 18th May 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-95-21St Mochtas/St Josephs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePeter HoeyRound 4

Monday 21st May 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 0-77-19O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-104-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc EmmitiThomas BrennanRound 5
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-53-15Geraldines Páirc Baile FiachStephen MurphyRound 5

The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts 4-154-6St Fechins GAA Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 5
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-14-18Cooley Kickhams Na PiarsaighJohn CrawleyRound 5
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels CONC0-0Dreadnots The GroveNoel HandRound 5
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-92-4Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 5

The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-132-11Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony ParkKevin LevinsRound 5
7 30 PMClan na nGael 7-106-8Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na GaelTed HayesRound 5
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-95-6Newtown Blues Cusack ParkLiam O BrienRound 5
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 9-104-8Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 5

Friday 22nd June 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-0CONCMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 7-180-4Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Gaelic GroundsPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCNaomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-76-15St Mochtas/St Josephs GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 6

The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-192-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-0CONCClan na nGael Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 3-56-9St Nicholas GFC Newtown BluesColm Mc ColloughRound 6

Monday 25th June 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 1-92-12Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc an ChuinnighBrian BradyRound 8

Thursday 28th June 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-66-19O`Raghallaighs Pairc Naomh MairtinAlan GoringRound 1

The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 3-45-11St Kevins/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts Páirc an ChuinnighDeclan DunneRound 6
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 7-101-2St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy ParkCathal O BrienRound 6

Friday 29th June 2018
The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Glen Emmets Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 6

Monday 2nd July 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. CONC0-0O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-31-7Geraldines Pairc EmmitiKevin BradyRound 7
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-0CONCMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7

The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels CONC0-0St Brides The Grove TBCRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-37-14Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Paul Finnegan (Snr)Round 7

The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 7
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-68-9Glen Emmets Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 7
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-157-9Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 7

Wednesday 4th July 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 2-156-9Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkTed HayesRound 7

The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-161-8St Fechins GAA Na PiarsaighPeter HoeyRound 7
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-106-13Dreadnots Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 7

Sunday 8th July 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin 1-132-10Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 5

The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 4-43-9St Kevins/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts Point RoadAiden ShevlinRound 9
11 00 AMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCDreadnots Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 9
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-78-15St Brides Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 9

The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 2-24-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 6

Tuesday 10th July 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts 0-0CONCSt Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 1

Tuesday 17th July 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-63-14St Kevins/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts Páirc DreadnotsDeclan DunneRound 4
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCSt Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 9

Friday 20th July 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 8Postponed
Dreadnots P P Dundalk Gaels Round 8Postponed

Sunday 23rd September 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 8