The Argus U14 Leagues 2018

 The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glyde Rangers33004729186
2Geraldines33003522136
3Mattock Rangers32105643134
4Glen Emmets32107852264
5O'Connells31204534112
6Naomh Mairtin31205052-22
7St Fechins GAA30302556-310
8Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.30304088-480



 The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Na Piarsaigh33006737306
2Oilibhéar Pluincéad32106151104
3Naomh Fionnbarra321010637694
4Kilkerley Emmets3120514652
5Cooley Kickhams2110292632
6Dundalk Gaels2110474702
7St. Kevins21103537-22
8St Mochtas31204791-442
9Dreadnots00000000
10Roche Emmets GFC30301283-710



 The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Wolfe Tones Football33009322716
2St Patrick's GFC32014729185
3Newtown Blues22004916334
4St Josephs210114863
5O`Raghallaighs31205153-22
6St Nicholas GFC3120696542
7Dreadnots10101126-150
8St Fechins GAA10101847-290
9Clan na nGael20201151-400
10St Fechins GAA20201561-460



Wednesday 11th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-45-3Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 6-153-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. The GroveThomas MulhollandRound 2
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 3-72-4Naomh Mairtin Páirc Uí TaibhPatsy ConnollyRound 2

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins 5-64-3Dundalk Gaels Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 2
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 3-75-17Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc an ChuinnighJohn CrawleyRound 2
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels P P Dreadnots Round 2Postponed
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 4-55-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkStephen JohnsonRound 2

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-71-4St Fechins GAA Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 1
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 5-110-8St Nicholas GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 1
7 00 PMSt Josephs 2-81-5O`Raghallaighs Cluskey Park TBCRound 1
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 5-131-0Clan na nGael Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 1

Thursday 12th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-125-3Glen Emmets Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-35-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 2

Wednesday 18th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-47-7Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-23-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 3
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 1-111-4St Fechins GAA ReaghstownPaul BurkeRound 3
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Geraldines TBCRound 3

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 2-71-4Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Na PiarsaighKevin CarrollRound 3
Dreadnots P P St. Kevins Round 3Postponed
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-85-6St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc EmmitiAiden ShevlinRound 3
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-118-8Dundalk Gaels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 12-80-7Roche Emmets GFC John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-141-5Clan na nGael Newtown Blues TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-00-0St Josephs Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 4-22-15O`Raghallaighs Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-58-15Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9

Wednesday 25th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-62-11Geraldines Páirc MáiteoigeKevin CarrollRound 4
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-62-11Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns The GroveStephen JohnsonRound 4
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-26-6Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 4
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 6-144-3Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeLiam O BrienRound 4

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 5-73-4Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Fr McEvoy ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 4
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 2-412-9Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc an ChuinnighThomas BrennanRound 4
Dundalk Gaels P P Dreadnots Round 4Postponed
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-22-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 4
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-55-7Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Na PiarsaighBarry ByrneRound 4

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-136-4O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 3
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 12-114-6St Fechins GAA Jimmy Pentony ParkPaul BurkeRound 3
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 6-83-2Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ReaghstownTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh MairtinAnthony BriscoeRound 5
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Glen Emmets GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 5
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Naomh FeichinNoel HandRound 5

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------Dundalk Gaels Na PiarsaighJohn MurphyRound 5
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc de RóisteBrian BradyRound 5
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------St. Kevins Pairc EmmitiAiden ShevlinRound 5
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P Dreadnots Round 5Postponed
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels John Markey Park TBCRound 5

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Wolfe Tones Football Cluskey ParkJames CarrollRound 4
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 4
7 00 PMDreadnots ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 4
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc Clan na GaelColin Mc KennaRound 4

Wednesday 9th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 6
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Naomh Mairtin The Grove TBCRound 6
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Cusack Park TBCRound 6

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 6
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 6
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 6
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Dreadnots Newtown Blues TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Wednesday 16th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Reaghstown TBCRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Geraldines Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers The Grove TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 7
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St. Kevins Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 7
Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi P P Dreadnots Round 7Postponed
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Dundalk Gaels John Markey Park TBCRound 7

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Newtown Blues Cluskey Park TBCRound 6
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Fechins GAA Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMDreadnots ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 1
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh MairtinLiam O BrienRound 1
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeFinton LevinsRound 1

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------Roche Emmets GFC Na PiarsaighDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
Dreadnots P P St Mochtas/St Brides Round 1Postponed
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Dundalk Gaels                              Thomas BrennanRound 1
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc EmmitiColin Mc KennaRound 1
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St. Kevins Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 1
Dreadnots P P Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Round 8Postponed
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Na Piarsaigh TBCRound 8
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 8
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 8
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 8

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Josephs Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 7
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Wolfe Tones Football Newtown Blues TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dreadnots Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 7

Wednesday 30th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------St. Kevins Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 9
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mochta TBCRound 9
Roche Emmets GFC P P Dreadnots Round 9Postponed
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 9
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill John Markey Park TBCRound 9

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Newtown Blues Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------St Fechins GAA Cluskey Park TBCRound 8
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 8
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8

Wednesday 6th June 2018
The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Patrick’s GFC Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 9
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Dreadnots Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 9
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------St Josephs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 9

Wednesday 13th June 2018
The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 2
7 00 PMDreadnots ------St Josephs Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 2