Division 4

 Division 4 League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Mattock Rangers1110101711155620
2St Patrick's GFC119112411588319
3Newtown Blues118301961425416
4Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.117311901553515
5Naomh Mairtin117312061555115
6Dundalk Gaels116501871503712
7Cooley Kickhams11461147175-289
8Geraldines11380185199-146
9Clan na nGael11272164239-756
10St Brides11380141216-756
11St Josephs11281124190-665
12Hunterstown Rovers GFC1119193151-583



Tuesday 16th April 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-121-7Geraldines Páirc MáiteoigeTed HayesRound 1
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCHunterstown Rovers GFC Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 1
8 00 PMNewtown Blues CONC0-0St Patrick’s GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 1
8 00 PMSt Josephs 1-92-9Naomh Mairtin Cluskey ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 1
8 00 PMClan na nGael 1-61-7St Brides Pairc Clan na GaelJohn MurphyRound 1

Tuesday 30th April 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-132-8Clan na nGael Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 2
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-112-9Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 2
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-51-11Mattock Rangers Páirc an ChuinnighPeter HoeyRound 2
8 00 PMGeraldines 3-121-12St Josephs GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-110-15Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh MairtinAndrew LenehanRound 2
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-152-12Newtown Blues Newtown Blues GAA ClubTed HayesRound 2

Sunday 5th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-142-15Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 1

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-192-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc EamoinColin Mc KennaRound 3
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-181-10Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTadhg RooneyRound 3
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-131-13Dundalk Gaels Newtown Blues GAA ClubColm Mc ColloughRound 3
8 00 PMClan na nGael 1-83-13Mattock Rangers Pairc Clan na GaelDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 4-52-11Naomh Mairtin Fr McEvoy ParkJohn MurphyRound 3
8 00 PMSt Josephs 2-170-9St Brides Cluskey ParkCathal O BrienRound 3

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-110-18St Patrick’s GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 4
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-113-11Clan na nGael Páirc Baile FiachKevin CarrollRound 4
8 00 PMSt Brides 1-141-18Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc an ChuinnighJohn MurphyRound 4
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-190-6St Josephs Páirc MáiteoigeFinton LevinsRound 4
8 00 PMGeraldines 3-120-9Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesColin Mc KennaRound 4
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-101-15Newtown Blues Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-111-13Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mac DiarmadaJohn CrawleyRound 5

Sunday 19th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMCooley Kickhams 5-154-7St Brides Fr McEvoy ParkBrian BradyRound 5
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-102-11Mattock Rangers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJames CarrollRound 5
12 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-231-18Geraldines Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 5
12 00 PMSt Josephs 2-143-11Clan na nGael Cluskey ParkDavid FediganRound 5
12 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-121-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 5

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-150-14Cooley Kickhams Páirc MáiteoigeTed HayesRound 6

Friday 24th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-212-13Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 6
8 00 PMSt Josephs 2-82-18Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 6
8 00 PMGeraldines 3-125-12St Patrick’s GFC GeraldinesColin Mc KennaRound 6

Tuesday 28th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-181-6Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-111-16Mattock Rangers Newtown BluesColm Mc ColloughRound 7

Friday 31st May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-81-13Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              David J. Mc ArdleRound 7

Sunday 2nd June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMClan na nGael 0-50-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na GaelColin HalliganRound 7
3 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 6-161-5St Brides Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 7

Tuesday 4th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 0-100-11Newtown Blues Páirc an ChuinnighPeter HoeyRound 6
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-33-16Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 7
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCSt Josephs Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 7

Friday 7th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-52-18Dundalk Gaels GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 8

Sunday 9th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-172-10Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePatsy ConnollyRound 8
12 00 PMClan na nGael 1-94-14Naomh Mairtin Pairc Clan na GaelPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 8
12 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-164-4St Patrick’s GFC Páirc MáiteoigeFinton LevinsRound 8

Thursday 13th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 0-92-18Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 8
8 00 PMSt Brides 0-110-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 8

Saturday 15th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-90-10Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 9
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-110-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown BluesColm Mc ColloughRound 9

Monday 17th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-101-7St Brides Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 9

Tuesday 18th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 5-84-13Clan na nGael Fr McEvoy ParkJohn MurphyRound 9
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-210-11St Josephs Páirc EamoinColin HalliganRound 9

Tuesday 25th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC CONC0-0Mattock Rangers Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 9

Sunday 30th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Brides 2-85-16Naomh Mairtin Páirc an ChuinnighPatsy ConnollyRound 10
12 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-101-14Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 10
12 00 PMClan na nGael 3-132-12Geraldines Pairc Clan na GaelColin HalliganRound 10
12 00 PMSt Josephs 0-0CONCHunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 10
12 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 10

Monday 1st July 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-124-9St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas BrennanRound 10

Friday 5th July 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael 0-74-17Newtown Blues Pairc Clan na GaelDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 11
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-141-10Mattock Rangers Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin CarrollRound 11
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC CONC0-0Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 11
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-112-16St Brides GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 11
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-162-8St Josephs Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 11

Sunday 7th July 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-151-10Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 11