Under 20 Competition

Friday 11th October 2019
U20 Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-181-7Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 1
8 00 PMGeraldines 5-911-17St Mochtas/St Brides GeraldinesColin Mc KennaRound 1
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-111-9Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh FeichinGerard CorriganRound 1
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-111-10Hunterstown Rovers/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmets Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 1
8 00 PMSt Kevins/Dreadnots 0-0CONCRoche Emmets GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 1
8 00 PMClan na nGael 1-105-7Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Pairc Clan na GaelCathal O BrienRound 1
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels CONC0-0Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 1
Naomh Mairtin BYE Round 1

Friday 18th October 2019
U20 Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-64-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc EmmitiPaul BurkeQuarter Final
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-112-17St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyQuarter Final

Saturday 26th October 2019
U20 Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-120-6St Kevins/Dreadnots Páirc EamoinColin HalliganQuarter Final

Tuesday 29th October 2019
U20 Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 5-111-5Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganQuarter Final

Sunday 3rd November 2019
U20 Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 3-103-9St Patrick’s GFC Páirc MochtaThomas BrennanSemi Final

Wednesday 6th November 2019
U20 Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-131-6Naomh Mairtin DarverUltan Mc ElroySemi Final

Saturday 9th November 2019
U20 Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 2-74-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. DarverAnthony BriscoeFinal