All Results and Fixtures for Geraldines

Sunday 25th February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMGeraldines 1-52-4Kilkerley Emmets GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 1

Wednesday 21st March 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-51-11St Mochtas/St Brides GeraldinesKevin CarrollRound 1

Thursday 22nd March 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines 4-62-20Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Sunday 8th April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGeraldines 0-62-18Newtown Blues GeraldinesColm Mc ColloughRound 2

Monday 9th April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 5-72-11Dreadnots GeraldinesGerard CorriganRound 3

Sunday 15th April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGeraldines 1-133-9Clan na nGael GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 3

Wednesday 18th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Geraldines TBCRound 3

Thursday 19th April 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-120-13Mattock Rangers GeraldinesDeclan DunneRound 1

Thursday 26th April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-141-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 5

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-81-7Glen Emmets GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5

Friday 4th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-111-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 3

Monday 7th May 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMGeraldines 2-56-18Roche Emmets GFC GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 4

Thursday 10th May 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-53-13St Patrick’s GFC GeraldinesUltan Mc ElroyRound 5

Friday 18th May 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-05-23Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesStephen YoreRound 4

Saturday 26th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 11-131-1Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns GeraldinesColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-124-14Newtown Blues GeraldinesAiden ShevlinRound 5

Friday 1st June 2018
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-90-14Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesPaul KneelSemi-Final

Friday 8th June 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 3-102-15Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 7

Monday 11th June 2018
U17 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-109-6Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesDeclan DunneRound 2

Wednesday 13th June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCSt Fechins GAA Geraldines TBCRound 7

Thursday 14th June 2018
U17 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines CONC0-0Dundalk Gaels Geraldines TBCRound 3

Wednesday 20th June 2018
U14 Division 1A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-88-9Glen Emmets GeraldinesDeclan DunneSemi-Finals

Thursday 21st June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMGeraldines 2-110-8Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 9

Friday 22nd June 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-76-15St Mochtas/St Josephs GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 6

Sunday 24th June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMGeraldines 0-0CONCClan na nGael Geraldines TBCRound 10

Monday 25th June 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-35-12Dundalk Gaels GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 6

Friday 29th June 2018
John West Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 45 PMGeraldines 0-04-3St Abban’s Adamstown GeraldinesLiam O'NeillRound 1
5 45 PMSt. Kevins 3-27-9Naomh Ciaran GeraldinesEamon Mc PeakeRound 1
7 15 PMGeraldines 3-62-2St. Kevins GeraldinesLiam O'NeillRound 2

Saturday 30th June 2018
John West Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMGeraldines 1-32-7Gowna GeraldinesNoel HandRound 3

John West Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMBallyholland 2-22-5Geraldines GeraldinesAnthony BriscoeQuarter Final 1
2 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-32-5Killeavy St Moninna GeraldinesAiden ShevlinQuarter Final 2

John West Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 45 AMGeraldines 2-24-5Naomh Ciaran GeraldinesNoel HandRound 3

John West Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMGeraldines 6-111-0St John Bosco GAC GeraldinesAnthony BriscoeQuarter Final 1
4 00 PMRostrevor 2-32-4St. Kevins GeraldinesAiden ShevlinQuarter Final 2

Wednesday 11th July 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-63-13Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 7

Monday 16th July 2018
U14 Championship Group 4 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Geraldines TBCRound 2

Thursday 19th July 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 3-58-8Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesDeclan DunneSemi-Finals

Wednesday 25th July 2018
U16 A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-114-10Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 1

Saturday 11th August 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGeraldines 0-120-9Mattock Rangers GeraldinesNoel HandRound 11

Tuesday 14th August 2018
Junior 2A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-133-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Wednesday 15th August 2018
U16 A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-45-10Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesStephen MurphyRound 3

Friday 17th August 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P St Fechins GAA Round 2Postponed

Sunday 19th August 2018
U14 A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGeraldines ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers GeraldinesColm Mc ColloughSemi-Final

Monday 20th August 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Newtown Blues Geraldines TBCRound 2

Wednesday 22nd August 2018
U18 A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Geraldines TBCRound 1

Thursday 30th August 2018
Division 1/2 Promotion/Relegation Play-off
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Fionnbarra Geraldines TBCSemi-Finals

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------O`Raghallaighs Geraldines TBCRound 4

Friday 7th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Clan na nGael Geraldines TBCRound 5

Monday 10th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGeraldines ------Dreadnots Geraldines TBCRound 6

Friday 21st September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------Glen Emmets Geraldines TBCRound 7

Monday 24th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------St Josephs Geraldines TBCRound 9

Friday 5th October 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Geraldines TBCRound 9