All Results and Fixtures for Geraldines

Wednesday 5th September 2018
John Laverty Motor Factors U16 A Championship Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-111-5Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAiden ShevlinQuarter Finals

Saturday 16th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-100-9St Brides GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 1

Sunday 17th February 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Kevins/Dreadnots 3-82-15Geraldines Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Saturday 23rd February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-131-7Dundalk Young Irelands GeraldinesDavid FediganRound 2

Sunday 24th February 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGeraldines 4-101-6Glen Emmets GeraldinesJohn MurphyRound 2

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-113-8Geraldines Stabannon ParnellsNoel HandRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0Geraldines Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 3

Tuesday 12th March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup - Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-81-7St Mochtas DarverCormac ReillyQuarter Finals

Sunday 24th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGeraldines 0-910-9Cooley Kickhams Fr McEvoy ParkAiden ShevlinRound 4

Monday 1st April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 5-155-2Glen Emmets GeraldinesPatsy ConnollyRound 1

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-182-6O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesStephen JohnsonRound 1

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 2-60-2Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 1

Friday 5th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-63-7Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 6-53-6Sean O Mahonys GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 1

Sunday 7th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-133-13Geraldines Newtown BluesColm Mc ColloughRound 2

Monday 8th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael 1-93-12Geraldines Dundalk GaelsUltan Mc ElroyRound 5

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-125-9Geraldines Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 2

Sunday 14th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMClan na nGael 0-84-14Geraldines Pairc Clan na GaelPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

Monday 15th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-42-11Geraldines Jimmy Pentony ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2

Tuesday 16th April 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-121-7Geraldines Páirc MáiteoigeTed HayesRound 1

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines 2-212-8St Fechins GAA GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 3

Friday 19th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 3-151-9St Brides GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-46-7O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-97-7Geraldines Páirc de RóistePaul DrummRound 2

Monday 22nd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 4-173-4St Kevins/Dreadnots GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 6

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-81-4Geraldines O'Connells/Stabannon ParnellsKevin BradyRound 4

Friday 26th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-61-6Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBrian BradyRound 5

Monday 29th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 2-51-11Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 3

Tuesday 30th April 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 3-121-12St Josephs GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 6-122-12Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns GeraldinesUltan Mc ElroyRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-100-12Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMNa Piarsaigh CONC0-0Geraldines Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighBrian BradyRound 3

Monday 6th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 6-66-5Geraldines Cusack ParkDavid FediganRound 7

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-181-10Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTadhg RooneyRound 3

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-48-18Geraldines Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul BurkeRound 6

Saturday 11th May 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-151-16Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 7

Monday 13th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 7-163-7O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 7

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 3-120-9Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesColin Mc KennaRound 4

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-32-6Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 4

Sunday 19th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-231-18Geraldines Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 5

Monday 20th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-71-5St Brides KnockbridgePaul KneelRound 4

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 5-112-9O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 8

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 1-76-9Geraldines Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerTadhg RooneyRound 8

Friday 24th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 3-125-12St Patrick’s GFC GeraldinesColin Mc KennaRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 3-154-11Geraldines Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownPaul BurkeRound 9

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-50-10Geraldines Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 9

Tuesday 4th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-33-16Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 7

Friday 7th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-52-18Dundalk Gaels GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 8

Tuesday 11th June 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-201-9St Patrick’s GFC GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 8

Friday 14th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 7-63-7Geraldines Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPeter BriscoeRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCClan na nGael GeraldinesThomas MulhollandRound 6

Saturday 15th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-90-10Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 9

Tuesday 18th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-67-7St Josephs GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 5

Wednesday 19th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 League Division 2A Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-40-7St Fechins GAA GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Semi-Finals

Thursday 20th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-84-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Geraldines TBCRound 7

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-90-6Geraldines John Markey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael Geraldines TBCRound 10

Friday 21st June 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O Mahonys 0-21-18Geraldines Point RoadThomas BrennanRound 9

Monday 24th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Geraldines Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 League Division 2A Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 6-85-10St Josephs DarverNoel HandFinal

Friday 28th June 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-101-11Dreadnots GeraldinesNoel HandRound 10

John West Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 45 PMGortletteragh 1-52-8Geraldines AnnaduffMark Mc CloskeyRound 1
7 00 PMGeraldines 5-51-1St Catherine’s AnnaduffJimmy StensonRound 2

Saturday 29th June 2019
John West Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 50 PMDún Beag 2-72-5Geraldines Sligo GAA Centre of ExcellenceMichael DuffyQuarter Final 4

John West Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 11 - Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 45 AMAnnaduff 6-63-1Geraldines AnnaduffEnda EganRound 3

Sunday 30th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMClan na nGael 3-132-12Geraldines Pairc Clan na GaelColin HalliganRound 10

Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 3-94-6Geraldines ReaghstownJonathan ConlonRound 5

Thursday 4th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-122-9Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire GeraldinesPaul BurkeRound 6

Friday 5th July 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-112-16St Brides GeraldinesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 11

Monday 8th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-103-15Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Ultan Mc ElroyRound 7

Wednesday 10th July 2019
LMFM U14A Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 5-32-8Geraldines John Markey ParkUltan Mc Elroy 2

Friday 12th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3A Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-310-5Sean O Mahonys GeraldinesPeter HoeySemi Final

Monday 15th July 2019
U17B Group 1 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-163-11Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire GeraldinesStephen Murphy1

Wednesday 17th July 2019
LMFM U14A Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 5-53-7Newtown Blues GeraldinesPeter Hoey3

Thursday 18th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 3A Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-173-6Dundalk Young Irelands GeraldinesBrian BradySemi-Final

Sunday 21st July 2019
Anchor Tours SFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGeraldines 1-80-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerPaul KneelRound 2

Monday 22nd July 2019
U17B Group 1 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 3-165-9Geraldines Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc Enteggart2

Wednesday 24th July 2019
LMFM U14 A Championship Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-151-9Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonQuarter Final

Friday 26th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2B Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGeraldines 0-62-8St Kevins/Lann Léire DarverTommy Mc EnteggartFinal

Sunday 28th July 2019
Anchor Tours SFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-120-13St Josephs Clan na Gael, DundalkNoel HandRound 3

Monday 29th July 2019
U17B Group 1 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-134-5St Fechins GAA GeraldinesTommy Mc Enteggart3

Thursday 1st August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 3A Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-72-13Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill DarverDavid J. Mc ArdleFinal

Monday 5th August 2019
LMFM U17B Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 3-90-17Geraldines Cusack ParkDeclan DunneSemi Final

Friday 9th August 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers 1-151-7Geraldines Páirc MáiteoigePaul BurkeRound 11

Saturday 10th August 2019
J2AFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 0-54-13Geraldines Pairc Clan na GaelKevin CarrollRound 1

Wednesday 14th August 2019
U16 A Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-134-16Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesDeclan DunneRound 1

Saturday 17th August 2019
Anchor Tours SFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-90-12Geraldines Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerPaul KneelQuarter Final

Tuesday 20th August 2019
J2AFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-221-10St Josephs GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 3

Wednesday 21st August 2019
Minor B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-84-8Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 1

Friday 23rd August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1A Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-163-13O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesNoel HandSemi-Final

Saturday 31st August 2019
Cardinal O'Donnell Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-191-15Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonSemi-Finals

Friday 6th September 2019
U16 A Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael 2-54-13Geraldines Clan na Gael, DundalkBrian BradyRound 3

Monday 9th September 2019
Minor B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-67-21Dreadnots GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 3

Friday 13th September 2019
LMFM U16A Championship Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-91-11Geraldines GAA GroundsPatsy ConnollyQuarter Final

Sunday 15th September 2019
J2AFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-112-6Geraldines Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillPeter HoeySemi Final

Monday 16th September 2019
Minor B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 1-101-8Geraldines Point RoadKevin CarrollRound 4

Friday 20th September 2019
Anchor Tours SFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMGeraldines 0-102-10Naomh Mairtin Stabannon ParnellsThomas BrennanSemi Final

Drogheda Independent/Argus U15A Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-613-15Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeFinton LevinsRound 1

Monday 23rd September 2019
Minor B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-82-10Newtown Blues GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 5

Monday 7th October 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2B Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 5-102-9Roche Emmets GFC GeraldinesKevin CarrollQuarter Final

Tuesday 8th October 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15A Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 6-233-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 3

Thursday 10th October 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15A Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-71-10Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 4

Friday 11th October 2019
U20 Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 5-911-17St Mochtas/St Brides GeraldinesColin Mc KennaRound 1

Thursday 17th October 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2B Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-58-7Geraldines DarverPeter HoeySemi Final

Drogheda Independent/Argus U15A Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Round 5Postponed

Friday 18th October 2019
U20 Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Clan na nGael Semi FinalPostponed

Monday 21st October 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2B Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Darver TBCFinal