All Results and Fixtures for O Connells Stabannon Lannleire

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-93-8O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 1

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-44-8Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels The GroveGabriel Mc KennyRound 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 4-70-4Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers The Grove FieldColm McCulloughRound 3

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-75-10O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire John Markey ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 4

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-211-17O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5

Monday 13th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Fr McEvoy Park TBC1

Monday 20th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire CONC0-0St Fechins GAA TBC2

Monday 14th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Eastern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-81-6O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Tuesday 5th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Eastern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 0-18-6Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove FieldStephen MurphyRound 2

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Eastern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 4-103-16O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Cluskey ParkThomas MulhollandRound 3

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Eastern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 5-152-13Dreadnots The GroveJohn CrawleyRound 5

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-130-4O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Páirc de RóisteCathal O BrienRound 1

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-101-13Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPaul KneelRound 2

Friday 24th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-101-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganRound 3

Friday 8th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 4-120-9Geraldines Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5

Tuesday 12th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams 2-155-8O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Fr McEvoy ParkPaul FinneganRound 4

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-91-14O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganRound 6

Friday 29th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-110-16St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsColm McCulloughRound 7

Tuesday 30th August 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Football Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-90-19O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Pairc Naomh MairtinRory Mc CulloughRound 2

Monday 5th September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Football Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 1-102-9St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerFiachra LambeRound 3

Thursday 15th September 2022
LMFM U17 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 0-121-8Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganQuarter Finals

Sunday 25th September 2022
LMFM U17 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 1-42-9Dundalk Gaels Clan na Gael, DundalkUltan Mc ElroySemi-Final