All Results and Fixtures for O Connells Stabannon Lannleire

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-93-8O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 1

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-44-8Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels The GroveGabriel Mc KennyRound 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 4-70-4Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers The Grove FieldColm McCulloughRound 3

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-75-10O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire John Markey ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 4

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-211-17O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5

Monday 13th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Fr McEvoy Park TBC1

Monday 20th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire CONC0-0St Fechins GAA TBC2

Monday 14th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Eastern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-81-6O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Tuesday 5th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Eastern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 0-18-6Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove FieldStephen MurphyRound 2

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Eastern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 4-103-16O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Cluskey ParkThomas MulhollandRound 3

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Eastern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 5-152-13Dreadnots The GroveJohn CrawleyRound 5

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-130-4O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Páirc de RóisteCathal O BrienRound 1

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire ------Newtown Blues Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 2

Friday 24th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganRound 3

Friday 1st July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4

Friday 8th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire ------Geraldines TBCRound 5

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Friday 22nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire ------St Fechins GAA Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 7