Division 6 2020

 Division 6 League 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Na Piarsaigh2101342953
2O`Raghallaighs110012482
3Lann Léire C.P.G.1100211652
4Wolfe Tones Football1001151501
5St. Kevins00000000
6O'Connells GFC00000000
7Naomh Malachi1010412-80
8Glyde Rangers20203040-100



Sunday 1st March 2020
Division 6 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNa Piarsaigh 3-103-5Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns DkITNoel HandRound 1

Sunday 8th March 2020
Division 6 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMWolfe Tones Football 2-91-12Na Piarsaigh Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen MurphyRound 2
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 2-104-9Lann Léire C.P.G. ReaghstownPatsy ConnollyRound 2
3 00 PMNaomh Malachi 0-40-12O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh MalachiPaul KneelRound 2

Saturday 14th March 2020
Division 6 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Lann Léire C.P.G. P P Naomh Malachi Round 1Postponed
O`Raghallaighs P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed
O’Connells GFC P P Wolfe Tones Football Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 18th March 2020
Division 6 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P O’Connells GFC Round 2Postponed

Tuesday 14th April 2020
Division 6 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Naomh Malachi Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns TBCRound 3
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------St. Kevins Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 3
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 3
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------O`Raghallaighs The Grove Field TBCRound 3

Sunday 3rd May 2020
Division 6 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Malachi ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Naomh Malachi TBCRound 4
11 00 AMSt. Kevins ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs ------Na Piarsaigh Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 4
11 00 AMWolfe Tones Football ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 4

Sunday 17th May 2020
Division 6 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMWolfe Tones Football ------Naomh Malachi Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5
11 00 AMNa Piarsaigh ------O’Connells GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 5
11 00 AMLann Léire C.P.G. ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 5
11 00 AMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------St. Kevins Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns TBCRound 5

Sunday 31st May 2020
Division 6 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Malachi ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Naomh Malachi TBCRound 6
11 00 AMSt. Kevins ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6
11 00 AMO’Connells GFC ------Lann Léire C.P.G. The Grove Field TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th June 2020
Division 6 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 7
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------O’Connells GFC Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns TBCRound 7