Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 League Division 2 2020

 U12 Division 2 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Clan na nGael00000000
2O`Raghallaighs00000000
3Glyde Rangers00000000
4Naomh Mairtin00000000
5Naomh Fionnbarra00000000
6St. Kevins00000000
7Sean O'Mahonys00000000
8St Mochtas00000000
9Dundalk Gaels00000000
10Geraldines00000000
11Kilkerley Emmets00000000



Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Round 1Postponed
Kilkerley Emmets P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 1Postponed
Geraldines P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed
St Mochtas/St Brides P P Clan na nGael Round 1Postponed
Sean O’Mahonys P P Dundalk Gaels Round 1Postponed

Friday 17th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P St Mochtas/St Brides Round 2Postponed
Dundalk Gaels P P Kilkerley Emmets Round 2Postponed
Clan na nGael P P Sean O’Mahonys Round 2Postponed
Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns P P Geraldines Round 2Postponed
Naomh Mairtin P P O`Raghallaighs Round 2Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Clan na nGael Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Dundalk Gaels John Markey Park TBCRound 3
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St. Kevins Point Road TBCRound 3

Friday 15th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Geraldines Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 4
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Sean O’Mahonys Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns TBCRound 4
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 5
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St. Kevins John Markey Park TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------O`Raghallaighs TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Naomh Mairtin Point Road TBCRound 5

Monday 8th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Sean O’Mahonys Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6
8 00 PMGeraldines ------St Mochtas/St Brides Geraldines TBCRound 6
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Naomh Fionnbarra Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns TBCRound 6
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 7
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Naomh Mairtin John Markey Park TBCRound 7
8 00 PMClan na nGael ------St. Kevins Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 7
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Geraldines Point Road TBCRound 7

Tuesday 30th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Kilkerley Emmets Geraldines TBCRound 8
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Clan na nGael Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns TBCRound 8
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Sean O’Mahonys TBCRound 8
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 8

Monday 6th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 9
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 9
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 9
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Geraldines John Markey Park TBCRound 9
8 00 PMClan na nGael ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 9

Friday 10th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Clan na nGael Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 10
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Gaels Geraldines TBCRound 10
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Naomh Fionnbarra TBCRound 10
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Kilkerley Emmets Point Road TBCRound 10
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St. Kevins Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 10

Monday 13th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 11
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Mochtas/St Brides Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 11
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Sean O’Mahonys John Markey Park TBCRound 11
8 00 PMClan na nGael ------Geraldines Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 11
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Naomh Mairtin Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns TBCRound 11