Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2020 Group B

 U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Baile Talún1100171252
2Geraldines1100211742
3Mattock Rangers1100201732
4Oilibhéar Pluincéad10101720-30
5Glen Emmets10101721-40
6Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.10101217-50



Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-82-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-122-11Baile Talún Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-83-12Geraldines Cusack ParkDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Glen Emmets Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversAnthony BriscoeRound 2
7 45 PMGeraldines ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 2
7 45 PMBaile Talún ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Baile Talún TBCRound 2

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Geraldines TBCRound 3
7 30 PMBaile Talún ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Baile Talún TBCRound 3

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Geraldines Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 4
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 4
7 15 PMGlen Emmets ------Baile Talún Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Baile Talún Geraldines TBCRound 5
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack Park TBCRound 5