Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2020 Group B

 U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Mattock Rangers5500125844110
2Baile TalĂșn532080100-206
3Oilibhéar Pluincéad522110371325
4Glen Emmets5221121101205
5Geraldines514076103-272
6Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.514076122-462



Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-82-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Påirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-122-11Baile TalĂșn PĂĄirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-83-12Geraldines Cusack ParkDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-106-9Glen Emmets PĂĄirc MĂĄiteoigeStephen MurphyRound 2
7 15 PMGeraldines 2-72-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 2
7 15 PMBaile TalĂșn 2-123-8OilibhĂ©ar PluincĂ©ad ReaghstownPaul MooneyRound 2

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-66-11Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBrian BradyRound 3
7 15 PMGeraldines 1-63-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad GeraldinesKevin CarrollRound 3

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-134-7Geraldines PĂĄirc MĂĄiteoigePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4
7 15 PMOilibhĂ©ar PluincĂ©ad 5-171-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. PĂĄirc OilibhĂ©ar PluincĂ©adCormac ReillyRound 4
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 7-120-10Baile TalĂșn Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile TalĂșn 1-63-15Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers PĂĄirc UĂ­ TaibhDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGeraldines 2-84-14Baile TalĂșn GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 5
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-34-19Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 5
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 2-91-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 5