Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2021 Group B

 U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.88002287914916
2Clan na nGael97112798219715
3St Brides9711182938915
4Roche Emmets GFC85301431142910
5Geraldines8341122153-317
6Wolfe Tones Football9351127184-577
7Naomh Mairtin8350122176-546
8St Mochtas9360172206-346
9Oilibhéar Pluincéad716080172-922
10Geraldines00000000
11Dundalk Young Irelands909079275-1960



Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Brides 4-103-4St Mochtas Páirc an ChuinnighPaul BurkeRound 1
12 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-54-8Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinRory Mc CulloughRound 1
12 00 PMClan na nGael 6-121-4Geraldines Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 1
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-100-3Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid FediganRound 1
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 6-64-4Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Naomh MairtinNoel HandRound 1

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-51-11Wolfe Tones Football GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-81-9St Brides Páirc de RóistePaul FinneganRound 2
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 1-23-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 2
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-59-15Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 2
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-13-12Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire OgDerek RyanRound 2

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMWolfe Tones Football 6-102-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe ToinKevin LevinsRound 3
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-180-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBrian BradyRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-37-19Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh MairtinNoel HandRound 3
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 5-89-18St Mochtas Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Saturday 19th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Brides 5-72-7Geraldines Páirc an ChuinnighJames CarrollRound 3

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-42-21Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 4
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-161-3Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 4
7 30 PMClan na nGael 6-131-3Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Clan na GaelPaul DrummRound 4
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 6-67-7Naomh Mairtin Páirc MochtaPaul FinneganRound 4

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 3-43-4Clan na nGael Clan na Gael, DundalkColin Mc KennaRound 5
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 9-293-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-66-8Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Naomh MairtinRory Mc CulloughRound 5
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-35-11Geraldines Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 5

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 6-158-15Roche Emmets GFC Páirc MochtaBrian BradyRound 5

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMClan na nGael 2-113-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na GaelColin Mc KennaRound 6
12 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-115-7Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadNoel HandRound 6
3 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-67-7St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6

Sunday 4th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-31-4Naomh Mairtin Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-212-14Clan na nGael Pairc Eire OgColin Mc KennaRound 7
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-100-3Geraldines Páirc de RóisteDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 7
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc MochtaCathal O BrienRound 7
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-223-4Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-310-5St Brides Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7

Saturday 10th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGeraldines 7-153-14St Mochtas GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Sunday 11th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0St Brides Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen MurphyRound 4

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-42-20Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc an ChuinnighJonathan ConlonRound 8
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-110-8Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 8
7 30 PMClan na nGael 9-80-8St Mochtas Pairc Clan na GaelUltan Mc ElroyRound 8
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 8Postponed

Saturday 17th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGeraldines 3-71-12Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesRory Mc CulloughRound 8

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-211-7St Brides Pairc Eire OgKevin CarrollRound 9
Geraldines P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 9Postponed
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-45-6Clan na nGael Páirc de RóisteDamien ConnorRound 9
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 3-120-6Wolfe Tones Football Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 9
Naomh Mairtin P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Round 9Postponed