Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2021 Group A

 U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.550083265710
2St Josephs54108863258
3O`Raghallaighs53206781-146
4Cuchulainn Gaels52304095-554
5Dreadnots51405063-132
6Clan na nGael50500000



Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-152-7Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic GroundsDamien ConnorRound 1
7 30 PMDreadnots 4-75-13St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsColm McCulloughRound 1

Friday 9th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael CONC0-0Dreadnots Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 2

Friday 16th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 3

Friday 23rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael CONC0-0St Josephs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Wednesday 28th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 5

Friday 30th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCClan na nGael Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5

Friday 6th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 5-73-8O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkThomas BrennanRound 2

Monday 16th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-124-5Dreadnots Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 3
7 00 PMSt Josephs 0-123-14Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cluskey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 3

Thursday 19th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-141-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen FitzpatrickRound 4
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-83-8Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc DreadnotsPaul FinneganRound 4

Monday 23rd August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-65-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh LorcanGerry MaloneRound 2

Friday 27th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMSt Josephs 5-110-4Cuchulainn Gaels Cluskey ParkNoel HandRound 5