Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group Stages 2021

 U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O`Raghallaighs32018124575
2Sean O'Mahonys32018033475
3Dundalk Gaels31204392-492
4Geraldines30302782-550



 U13B Championship Group 2 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Kilkerley Emmets43108063176
2St Mochtas431010473316
3Roche Emmets GFC42204654-84
4St Brides42207186-154
5St Nicholas GFC40404166-250



 U13B Championship Group 3 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Newtown Blues33006636306
2Mattock Rangers21105735222
3Wolfe Tones Football21104048-82
4Dundalk Young Irelands30301761-440



 U13B Championship Group 4 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Clan na nGael33008429556
2St. Kevins32105529264
3John Mitchels31203946-72
4Oilibhéar Pluincéad303041115-740



Monday 2nd August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Brides 1-125-5Roche Emmets GFC Páirc de RóisteUltan Mc Elroy1

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 8-91-4Dundalk Gaels Gaelic GroundsKevin Carroll1
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-73-12Sean O’Mahonys GeraldinesPeter Hoey1

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-123-10St Mochtas Jimmy Pentony ParkJohn Crawley1
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Bye TBC1

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-75-7Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Eire OgKevin Brady1
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 6-103-9Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Newtown BluesStephen Murphy1

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-811-6Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin Levins1
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels CONC0-0St. Kevins Páirc Sean Misteal TBC1

Saturday 7th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-65-9St Brides Pairc EmmitiStephen Yore2
5 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Bye Páirc Mochta TBC2

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-112-4Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan Conlon2

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 8-160-7St Brides Páirc MochtaCathal O Brien3
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Bye Jimmy Pentony Park TBC3
7 15 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-41-5Roche Emmets GFC Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc Ardle3

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 4-67-17Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAndrew Lenehan2
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 8-151-4Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Baile FiachNoel Hand2

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 4-111-7John Mitchels Pairc Clan na GaelPeter Hoey2
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 7-261-4Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton Levins2

Wednesday 18th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-72-4O`Raghallaighs Point RoadJonathan Conlon2

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Mochtas 4-106-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc MochtaPeter Hoey4
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Bye Páirc de Róiste TBC4
6 45 PMSt Brides 4-130-14St Nicholas GFC Páirc an ChuinnighCathal O Brien4

Monday 23rd August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Páirc de RóisteJonathan Conlon2

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-232-1Geraldines Gaelic GroundsJohn Crawley3
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 3-413-10Sean O’Mahonys Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc Kenna3

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-94-11St Mochtas Páirc de RóisteCathal O Brien5
6 45 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-63-13Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony ParkColm McCullough5
6 45 PMSt Brides ------Bye Páirc an Chuinnigh TBC5

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Newtown Blues Pairc Eire Og TBC3

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 6-54-17John Mitchels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadUltan Mc Elroy3
6 45 PMClan na nGael 4-100-8St. Kevins Pairc Clan na GaelKevin Brady3

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Wolfe Tones Football P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3Postponed