Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022

 U-12 League Division 2 2022
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Roche Emmets GFC7700147856214
Hunterstown Rovers GFC7421180103779
St Josephs742113191409
Oilibhéar Pluincéad7430134105298
Naomh Mairtin7340109145-366
Dreadnots7250138177-394
Sean O'Mahonys7250142146-44
Wolfe Tones Football7160123252-1292



Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-41-4Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Naomh MairtinEmma ClintonRound 1
6 30 PMDreadnots 1-54-11Roche Emmets GFC Páirc DreadnotsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
6 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 5-112-6Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Baile FiachPeter HoeyRound 1
7 00 PMSt Josephs 3-90-9Wolfe Tones Football Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Thursday 14th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-52-7Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc de RóisteStephen FitzpatrickRound 2

Friday 15th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 10-86-7Dreadnots Pairc Bhoilfe ToinFiachra LambeRound 2
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 9-53-6Naomh Mairtin Point RoadPaul DrummRound 2
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-67-12St Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 2

Wednesday 27th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-76-8Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Josephs 5-62-6Sean O’Mahonys Cluskey ParkKevin CarrollRound 3
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-69-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 3
7 00 PMDreadnots 4-146-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc DreadnotsThomas CarrRound 3

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-94-0St Josephs Páirc de RóisteStephen FitzpatrickRound 4
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 10-153-8Wolfe Tones Football Point RoadPaul DrummRound 4
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 6-143-4Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadThomas CarrRound 4
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 5-160-1Naomh Mairtin Páirc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 4

Thursday 26th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-86-14Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5
7 00 PMDreadnots 4-97-2Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-82-9Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 5

Monday 30th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 3-104-7Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 5
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-84-11Dreadnots Point RoadStephen FitzpatrickRound 6

Wednesday 1st June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-23-1St Josephs Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-102-4Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 6
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 10-203-9Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 6

Wednesday 15th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-129-15Naomh Mairtin Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7
7 00 PMDreadnots 5-72-12St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 7
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-102-6Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadThomas CarrRound 7
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-64-12Roche Emmets GFC Point RoadCathal O BrienRound 7