Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022

 U-13 League Division 2 2022
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Sean O'Mahonys33008958316
2Kilkerley Emmets42119268245
3Newtown Blues32108222604
4Mattock Rangers42205695-394
5Wolfe Tones Football31115358-53
6O'Connells21103920192
7St. Kevins3120726752
8St Mochtas31203868-302
9Cooley Kickhams1001161601
10St Patrick's GFC403149114-651



Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 8-130-2Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 1
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 10-56-8Wolfe Tones Football Point RoadDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-135-1St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy ParkCathal O BrienRound 1
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-77-11St. Kevins Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 1
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 0-46-9O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells The GrovePaul KneelRound 1

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-810-8Sean O’Mahonys Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 2
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-106-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 2
6 45 PMSt. Kevins 5-73-14St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaBryan SmithRound 2
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-102-6Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 2

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 8-91-1St Patrick’s GFC Newtown BluesEmma ClintonRound 3
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 5-11-9O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Point RoadDamien ConnorRound 3
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-51-8Wolfe Tones Football Pairc EmmitiAidan ShevlinRound 3
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 5-35-4Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPeter BriscoeRound 3

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St. Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 4
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-34-15Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc EamoinCathal O BrienRound 4
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Sean O’Mahonys Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-101-8St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Baile FiachDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Newtown Blues The GroveKevin CarrollRound 4

Saturday 28th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Cooley Kickhams Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 3

Monday 30th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Cooley Kickhams The Grove TBCRound 2

Monday 6th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Cooley Kickhams Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 5
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 5
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Mochta TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Newtown Blues Point RoadPeter HoeyRound 6
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 6
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 6
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St. Kevins The GroveColm McCulloughRound 6

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Baile FiachPaul BurkeRound 7
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Newtown Blues Páirc MochtaMary O CallaghanRound 7
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 7

Monday 27th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Newtown BluesPeter BriscoeRound 8
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St. Kevins Point RoadDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 8
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 8
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Wolfe Tones Football The Grove TBCRound 8

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 9
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 9
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Baile Fiach TBCRound 9
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi The Grove TBCRound 9
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Newtown Blues Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 9